Alto chañar
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Vallenar, Atacama
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | San Ambrosio 356, 1611230 Vallenar, Atacama |
| Street | San Ambrosio |
| Area | Vallenar, Atacama |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 18, 2026 · updated Oct 20, 2026 |
About Alto chañar
Located at San Ambrosio 356, 1611230 Vallenar, Atacama, Alto chañar operates as a dentist in Vallenar, Atacama. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
How Alto chañar compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Vallenar
- It shares San Ambrosio with 5 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Dra. Jocelyne Salazar Estética Facial (0.2 km), DENTAL MEDICAL DENTIMED (0.2 km), Clinica dental Sonrieme (0.3 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Alto chañar located?
Alto chañar is at San Ambrosio 356, 1611230 Vallenar, Atacama, in Vallenar, Atacama. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Alto chañar?
Alto chañar is listed as a dentist.
What are the opening hours of Alto chañar?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How is Alto chañar rated on Google?
Alto chañar does not have a Google rating yet.
How can I pay at Alto chañar?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other dentists & dental clinics near Alto chañar?
Yes. Vallenar also has Esencial Dent, Oral-Dent Atacama, Clínica Aravena among others; see the full list of dentists & dental clinics in Vallenar at the bottom of this page.
More dentists & dental clinics in Vallenar
All dentists & dental clinics in Vallenar →Esencial Dent
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Oral-Dent Atacama
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Clínica Aravena
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Clínica dental Milán
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Clinica del Valle
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Dr. Rodrigo Letelier
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Vallenar, Atacama
Other categories in Vallenar
Popular searches
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Vallenar
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Vallenar, Atacama
- Dentists & Dental Clinics near Vallenar
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Atacama Region
- Top rated Dentists & Dental Clinics in Vallenar
- Restaurants in Vallenar
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Vallenar
- Pizza Places in Vallenar