CBR San Pedro de la Paz

Lawyers & Notaries in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

4.1 (154)

CategoryLawyers & Notaries
AddressLos Canelos 105, 4131920 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío
StreetLos Canelos
AreaSan Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Phone41 273 3890
Google rating 4.1 (154)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:30–16:00
Tuesday08:30–16:00
Wednesday08:30–16:00
Thursday08:30–16:00
Friday08:30–16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About CBR San Pedro de la Paz

CBR San Pedro de la Paz is a law firm or notary in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. It is listed at Los Canelos 105, 4131920 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Opening hours are published for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:30–16:00. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach CBR San Pedro de la Paz on 41 273 3890; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is cbrsanpedrodelapaz.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 154 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How CBR San Pedro de la Paz compares with other lawyers & notaries in San Pedro de la Paz

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Felipe 2 months ago

Excelente muy buena atención

CBR FIRMA DIGITAL 4 months ago

Hoario de Atención presencia de 08:00 a 16:00 hrs.

Gaby Pardo a year ago

Muy bien la atención al cliente. super rápido, buen trato y excelente servicio

Patricio Chamorro Elgueta 2 years ago

Excelente atención, por parte de sus funcionarios. Detalle la larga espera para la entrega de los documentos que se llevan a inscribir caso particular inscripción de Hipoteca y Prohibición 23 días corridos.

OnigirisLord :3 7 years ago

Hmm

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is CBR San Pedro de la Paz located?

CBR San Pedro de la Paz is at Los Canelos 105, 4131920 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is CBR San Pedro de la Paz?

CBR San Pedro de la Paz is listed as a law firm or notary.

What are the opening hours of CBR San Pedro de la Paz?

Published hours are Monday: 08:30–16:00; Tuesday: 08:30–16:00; Wednesday: 08:30–16:00; Thursday: 08:30–16:00; Friday: 08:30–16:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is CBR San Pedro de la Paz open on Sunday?

No, CBR San Pedro de la Paz is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of CBR San Pedro de la Paz?

You can call CBR San Pedro de la Paz on 41 273 3890.

How is CBR San Pedro de la Paz rated on Google?

CBR San Pedro de la Paz has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 154 reviews.

Does CBR San Pedro de la Paz have a website?

Yes, the website of CBR San Pedro de la Paz is cbrsanpedrodelapaz.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at CBR San Pedro de la Paz?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More lawyers & notaries in San Pedro de la Paz

All lawyers & notaries in San Pedro de la Paz →

Notaria Rojas San Pedro de la Paz

Lawyers & Notaries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Av. Michimalonco 1045, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

3.0 (116)

Other categories in San Pedro de la Paz

Popular searches