Centro Médico Kenal

Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics in Concepción, Biobío

2.2 (101)

CategoryMedical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Salud y bienestar
AddressBarros Arana 301, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío
StreetBarros Arana
AreaConcepción, Biobío
Phone41 229 0900
Google rating 2.2 (101)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:30–20:00
Tuesday08:30–20:00
Wednesday08:30–20:00
Thursday08:30–20:00
Friday08:30–20:00
Saturday08:30–20:00
SundayClosed

About Centro Médico Kenal

Kenal

Centro Médico Kenal is one of the medical centres and primary care clinics listed in Concepción, Biobío. The business is registered at Barros Arana 301, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under salud y bienestar, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours for six days of the week. Typical hours are 8:30–20:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Centro Médico Kenal on 41 229 0900; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.

Its Google rating stands at 2.2 out of 5 from 101 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

How Centro Médico Kenal compares with other medical centres & primary care clinics in Concepción

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Sabina Alarcon 4 months ago

Llevo casi dos horas esperando que me atienda el Dr la secretaria me dice que sigo después del la paciente y llaman a otra persona Los pacientes que estaban curo llegué a las 16:00 ya pasaron hace rato y yo aún acá incluso pasan pacientes sin que se les llame estoy muy desilusionada compré el bono para una revisión muy mala atención

Adela Ormeño 6 months ago

Hoy tuve una hora con la dermatóloga Gema Robles.. pésima la atención..5 minutos de atención y fuera !!! Fui por caída de cabello ..solo me receto algo a tomar..sin exames sin revición de nada !!! No la recomiendo !!!! No sé cómo una consulta médica con tanto prestigio puede tener una persona así ..donde no se le puede hacer preguntas ni nada.. HORRIBLE

Eliseo Leal Fredes 7 months ago

Pues, a mí me atendieron bien y rápido, además me queda al frente de dónde estudio 😅.

Angel Ortizsvdra 11 months ago

El 10 de octubre me atendi con la dermatologa y fue la peor experiencia que e tenido con un profesional, cuando llegue estaba con su celular y me hizo esperar sentado frente a ella, después de un rato me preguntó que era lo que me pasaba y le dije mi motivo (psoriasis), no se paro y me acerque a ella, lo entendí porque vi que usaba muletas y ya era de edad, pero no justifica el trato que me dio esa señora, me atendió de mala gana, cuando le preguntaba por algo respondía mal y en un momento cuando le comente de las heridas que tenia en mi cuerpo me hizo callar de forma muy irrespetuosa, para colmo según ella no tenia "nada en el cuerpo" solo foliculitis, claramente no vería mis heridas mas pequeñas si no fue capaz ni de por ultimo inclinarse un poco o usar lentes, algo! Me recetó un corticoide para las placas de psoriasis mas grandes y un jabon de supermercado y eso fue todo, le dije que me preocupaban las heridas pequeñas ya que crecen con el tiempo y no fue capaz de responderme, en conclusión, NUNCA MAS volveré a atenderme con ella, demasiado experiencia la volvieron arrogante y no sabe tratar a las personas.

Andrea Alejandra Rivera Salgado a year ago

Me atiendo con un medico general es de toda mi confianza y por el seguimos yendo. Pero la atencion de las telefonistas ,recepcionistas y cajeras es pésima. Lentas ,intransigentes ,no admiten reclamos ,se niegan a dar su nombre. Segun ellas es politica de la empresa ,pero esa politica no puede estar por sobre el derecho del paciente a poner reclamo si estimo que se me ha maltratado o faltado el respeto. Pésima atencion del personal a cargo de atencion clientes

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Centro Médico Kenal located?

Centro Médico Kenal is at Barros Arana 301, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío, in Concepción, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Centro Médico Kenal?

Centro Médico Kenal is listed as a medical centre and is also tagged on Google as salud y bienestar.

What are the opening hours of Centro Médico Kenal?

Published hours are Monday: 08:30–20:00; Tuesday: 08:30–20:00; Wednesday: 08:30–20:00; Thursday: 08:30–20:00; Friday: 08:30–20:00; Saturday: 08:30–20:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Centro Médico Kenal open on Sunday?

No, Centro Médico Kenal is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Centro Médico Kenal?

You can call Centro Médico Kenal on 41 229 0900.

How is Centro Médico Kenal rated on Google?

Centro Médico Kenal has a Google rating of 2.2 out of 5 from 101 reviews.

How can I pay at Centro Médico Kenal?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other medical centres & primary care clinics near Centro Médico Kenal?

Yes. Concepción also has Clínica EM Estétika Médica, Concepción, Mednova Centro Médico, Clínica Hunza among others; see the full list of medical centres & primary care clinics in Concepción at the bottom of this page.

More medical centres & primary care clinics in Concepción

All medical centres & primary care clinics in Concepción →

Clínica EM Estétika Médica, Concepción

Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Concepción, Biobío

Edificio Studio Work - Libertador Gral. Bernardo O'Higgins 236, Ofi 1401, 4070242 Concepción, Bío Bío

4.8 (153)

Mednova Centro Médico

Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Concepción, Biobío

Barros Arana 492, Torre Ligure- piso 5 / of. 54, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío

5.0 (53)

Clínica Hunza

Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Concepción, Biobío

Arturo Prat 199 Torre A Concepción, 4030000 Biobío, Concepción, Bío Bío

4.9 (68)

Tele-Salud - Dr. Castillo

Medical Centres & Primary Care Clinics · Concepción, Biobío

Colón 3500, 4260000 Concepción, Talcahuano, Bío Bío

5.0 (18)

Other categories in Concepción

Popular searches