Centro Odontológico Bubadent
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Talca, Maule
4.9 (46)
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Edificio Plaza Poniente - Calle 1 Pte. 1258, Ofi 713 piso 7, 3461661 Talca, Maule |
| Street | Edificio Plaza Poniente - Calle 1 Pte |
| Area | Talca, Maule |
| Phone | 9 5621 8045 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.9 (46) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–13:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Centro Odontológico Bubadent
Centro Odontológico Bubadent, ofrecemos atención odontológica integral por especialistas de la Universidad de Chile y de Talca y atención de urgencias dentales. Nuestro equipo está conformado por especialistas en Rehabilitación Oral, Endodoncia, Radiología, Ortodoncia, Periodoncia e Implantología. Estamos ubicados en el centro de la ciudad de Talca. Si tienes alguna duda o quieres agendar tu hora de evaluación o control no dudes en llamar o escribir a nuestro whatsapp +56956218045
Centro Odontológico Bubadent is a dentist in Talca, Maule. It is listed at Edificio Plaza Poniente - Calle 1 Pte. 1258, Ofi 713 piso 7, 3461661 Talca, Maule, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:00–19:00. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Centro Odontológico Bubadent on 9 5621 8045; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, bubadent.cl.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 46 reviews, placing it among the better-rated dentists and dental clinics in Talca on this site.
How Centro Odontológico Bubadent compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Talca
- It shares Edificio Plaza Poniente - Calle 1 Pte with one other listed business.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Culmen Odontología - Talca | Sucursal Centro (0.2 km), Maule Salud Dental (0.2 km), Clínica Dental Triadent Talca (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Luis Orellana 8 months ago
Muy buenos profesionales. Un atención integral para el cuidado de nuestros dientes
Valentina Diaz Pineda 8 months ago
Excelente experiencia. El equipo es muy profesional, cercano y explica cada procedimiento con claridad, lo que genera mucha confianza. Atención de calidad y un trato humano que se agradece. Totalmente recomendada.
Jose Beltran llanos 8 months ago
Viajé de otra región por un cuadro complejo. Sin embargo, las capacidades y atención brindadas me ayudaron a mi pronta recuperación.
Benjamin Valdes Fuentes 8 months ago
Excelente atención, el personal muy cercano y amable en todo momento
Eladio Diaz 8 months ago
Por malas experiencias en años anteriores deje de ir al dentista hace mucho tiempo, perdí la confianza y por recomendación de terceros llegué donde ustedes, para mi sorpresa todo ha sido excelente, desde la solicitud de la hora hasta el fin del tratamiento, un equipo muy preocupado y super capacitado, con amplio conocimiento y que me han ofrecido las mejores alternativas a mi problema. Agradezco enormemente su atención y estoy mas que conforme con el trabajo realizado.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Centro Odontológico Bubadent located?
Centro Odontológico Bubadent is at Edificio Plaza Poniente - Calle 1 Pte. 1258, Ofi 713 piso 7, 3461661 Talca, Maule, in Talca, Maule. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Centro Odontológico Bubadent?
Centro Odontológico Bubadent is listed as a dentist.
What are the opening hours of Centro Odontológico Bubadent?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–19:00; Tuesday: 09:00–19:00; Wednesday: 09:00–19:00; Thursday: 09:00–19:00; Friday: 09:00–21:00; Saturday: 09:00–13:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Centro Odontológico Bubadent open on Sunday?
No, Centro Odontológico Bubadent is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Centro Odontológico Bubadent?
You can call Centro Odontológico Bubadent on 9 5621 8045. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Centro Odontológico Bubadent rated on Google?
Centro Odontológico Bubadent has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 46 reviews.
Does Centro Odontológico Bubadent have a website?
Yes, the website of Centro Odontológico Bubadent is bubadent.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Centro Odontológico Bubadent?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More dentists & dental clinics in Talca
All dentists & dental clinics in Talca →Culmen Odontología - Talca | Sucursal Las Rastras
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule
Clinica Dental La Estancia en Talca
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule
Culmen Odontología - Talca | Sucursal Centro
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule
Clínica Dental Pichimapu | Dentista en Talca
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule
Clínica Dental Triadent Talca
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule
CEOM - Centro de Ortodoncia del Maule
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Talca, Maule