Clínica Dental

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Chillán, Ñuble

3.7 (3)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics · Tienda de cosméticos, Salud y bienestar, Centro médico, Cirujano plástico
AddressArturo Prat 461, 3800838 Chillán, Ñuble
StreetArturo Prat
AreaChillán, Ñuble
Google rating 3.7 (3)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Tuesday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Wednesday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Thursday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Friday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Saturday10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00
SundayClosed

About Clínica Dental

Clínica Dental is one of the dentists and dental clinics listed in Chillán, Ñuble. The business is registered at Arturo Prat 461, 3800838 Chillán, Ñuble; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under tienda de cosméticos, salud y bienestar and centro médico, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 10:00–13:00 and 15:00–19:00. The day is split in two, with the lunch break that is usual in regional towns. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Google shows 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Clínica Dental compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Chillán

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

ZeikyPX 2 years ago

Excelente atención y gran servicio, totalmente recomendable

Diego Poblete Ortiz 4 years ago

CERRADO PERMANENTE

Oscar 12 years ago

Excelente atención!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Clínica Dental located?

Clínica Dental is at Arturo Prat 461, 3800838 Chillán, Ñuble, in Chillán, Ñuble. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Clínica Dental?

Clínica Dental is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as tienda de cosméticos, salud y bienestar, centro médico.

What are the opening hours of Clínica Dental?

Published hours are Monday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Tuesday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Wednesday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Thursday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Friday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Saturday: 10:00–13:00, 15:00–19:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Clínica Dental open on Sunday?

No, Clínica Dental is closed on Sunday.

How is Clínica Dental rated on Google?

Clínica Dental has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

How can I pay at Clínica Dental?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other dentists & dental clinics near Clínica Dental?

Yes. Chillán also has Clinica Dental Bi Odent, Clínica dental Dr. Alejandro Rodríguez l Diseños de sonrisa l Carillas l Coronas dentales l Urgencias dentales, Clinica Dental Del Carmen Odontología among others; see the full list of dentists & dental clinics in Chillán at the bottom of this page.

More dentists & dental clinics in Chillán

All dentists & dental clinics in Chillán →

Clinica Dental Bi Odent

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Isabel Riquelme 413, 3800711 Chillán, Ñuble

4.9 (393)

Dentomedical

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Los Puelches 245, 3780000 Chillán, Ñuble

4.9 (60)

Dr. Mauricio Burchard

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Constitución 1099, 3780000 Chillán, Bío Bío

5.0 (34)

Other categories in Chillán

Popular searches