Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Osorno, Los Lagos

4.9 (162)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics · Clínica dental, Higienista dental, Radiología odontológica, Endodoncista
AddressManuel Montt 670, 5310561 Osorno, Los Lagos
StreetManuel Montt
AreaOsorno, Los Lagos
Phone9 8898 4024 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.9 (162)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30
Tuesday10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30
Wednesday10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30
Thursday10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30
Friday10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno

Clínica Dental Los Aromos en Osorno. Especialistas en instalación de frenillos metálicos, limpieza dental, endodoncia, restauraciones, prótesis, extracciones y todo tipo de tratamientos dentales.

Contamos con convenio Fonasa, cajas de compensación e isapres. Además, puedes pagar tus tratamientos hasta en 12 cuotas sin interés.

Nuestra clínica dental en Osorno está ubicada en Manuel Montt 670 y todos nuestros profesionales se encuentran acreditados por la Superintendencia de Salud.

Si buscas dentista en Osorno, puedes agendar tu evaluación al WhatsApp +56 9 8898 4024 o al 64 221 5000.

Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno is a dentist in Osorno, Los Lagos. It is listed at Manuel Montt 670, 5310561 Osorno, Los Lagos, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Opening hours are published for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 10:00–13:00 and 14:00–19:30. The day is split in two, with the lunch break that is usual in regional towns. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno on 9 8898 4024; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is clinicadentalaromos.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 162 reviews, placing it among the better-rated dentists and dental clinics in Osorno on this site.

How Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Osorno

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Miguel Pérez 2 months ago

Excelente servicio super cómodo y super profecionales 100% recomendable

Sandra Díaz 2 months ago

Excelente servicio 100% recomendado!

Yessenia Soto Diaz 4 months ago

Execelente atención, la dentista súper cuidadosa y preocupada, da espacio para ir pausando los procedimientos si es necesario, aconseja y se preocupa por los cuidados posteriores, recomendada de todas maneras.

Yazmín González Licandeo 11 months ago

El lugar impecable y la profesional recomendadísima. Tuve una atención muy empática, profesional y delicada. A mí que me aterra ir al dentista, sin duda volveré para seguir con mis tratamientos. La odontóloga te va explicando paso a paso lo que realiza y respeta tus tiempos en caso que necesites relajarte, además que puedes pedir tu música favorita! 10 de 10!

Camila Hernández Henríquez 11 months ago

La atención es muy amable y siempre están dispuestos a ayudar y aclarar cualquier duda. Se nota que ponen mucho cuidado en su trabajo, ofreciendo resultados de calidad. Además, sus precios son justos y accesibles. Sin duda, una opción recomendable para quien busque buen servicio y confianza🤗

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno located?

Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno is at Manuel Montt 670, 5310561 Osorno, Los Lagos, in Osorno, Los Lagos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno?

Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as clínica dental, higienista dental, radiología odontológica.

What are the opening hours of Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno?

Published hours are Monday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30; Tuesday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30; Wednesday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30; Thursday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:30; Friday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–19:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno open on Sunday?

No, Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno?

You can call Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno on 9 8898 4024. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno rated on Google?

Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 162 reviews.

Does Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno have a website?

Yes, the website of Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno is clinicadentalaromos.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Clínica Dental Osorno Los Aromos y Ortodoncia Osorno?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More dentists & dental clinics in Osorno

All dentists & dental clinics in Osorno →

SMILE OSORNO

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Osorno, Los Lagos

Av. Juan Mackenna 871, Ofi 402, 4920000 Osorno, Los Lagos

5.0 (144)

Dental Schneider - Osorno

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Osorno, Los Lagos

Bernardo O'Higgins 782, 5290000 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.9 (191)

Clinica Crea Osorno

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Osorno, Los Lagos

Dr. Guillermo Buhler 1561, 5290000 Osorno, Los Lagos

5.0 (45)

Other categories in Osorno

Popular searches