Clínica Dental Uno Salud
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Coquimbo
4.3 (128)
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics · Higienista dental, Periodoncista de implantes dentales, Clínica dental, Servicio de urgencias dentales |
|---|---|
| Address | Avenida Varela 1560, 1781107 Coquimbo |
| Street | Avenida Varela |
| Area | Coquimbo |
| Phone | 600 707 1010 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (128) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–14:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:30–20:00 |
| Thursday | 08:30–20:00 |
| Friday | 08:30–20:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Clínica Dental Uno Salud
Uno Salud Dental, tu clínica dental en el corazón de Coquimbo que está más cerca de ti. Puedes encontrarnos en el Mall Vivo Coquimbo. ¿Fonasa o Isapre? No importa, con nosotros siempre podrás realizarte una evaluación dental integral. Todas nuestras clínicas están equipadas con la última tecnología. Ofrecemos una atención integral para todo tipo de tratamientos dentales: ortodoncia (frenillos), ortodoncia invisible (alineadores), implantes, prótesis dental, blanqueamiento, caries, entre otros. Además, ponemos a tu disposición facilidades a la hora de pagar, nos adaptamos a tus necesidades con financiamiento dental a tu medida. ¡El mejor equipo de dentistas te está esperando en la clínica de Coquimbo!
How Clínica Dental Uno Salud compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Coquimbo
- It has the third-most Google reviews (128) of the 18 dentists & dental clinics listed in Coquimbo.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 17 of the 17 dentists & dental clinics in Coquimbo that publish their hours.
- It shares Avenida Varela with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Dentalval (0.1 km), Dental Schneider Coquimbo (0.2 km), Sonríe Clinica Dental Coquimbo (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Felipe Calderón 6 months ago
Muy buena la atención y la dentista muy amable y atenta, y me explico todo lo que necesitaba para mejorar mi dentadura
ISABEL HAYDAR 7 months ago
Excelente atención, muy buena recepción, claridad en la información recibida por la profesional durante la atención.
Lissette Fernández Gallo 9 months ago
Horrible experiencia, más de 1:20 esperando por una hora, porque la persona del mesón no me ingresó, le hablé a la otra persona del mesón para preguntar porque no me llamaron y solo fingió una expresión de preocupación para decirme que haría sobre cupo, para que estuviera ahí esperando quizá cuanto rato más, mientras pasaban todas las personas que llegaron después que yo. Me parece que son poco serios, llaman para confirmar las horas, pero son incapaces de solucionar un problema que ellos generaron. Pésimo servicio.
carmen Canihuante 2 years ago
Excelente Atención desde la Recepción en Clínica Uno Coquimbo muy Amable el Dentista que vio a mí Princesa y comparado con otras clínicas los precios están más accesibles buenas promociones Les recomendable para que aprovechen de hacerse una evaluación muy completa y certera
Edwin Troncoso 2 years ago
Ok
Frequently asked questions
Where is Clínica Dental Uno Salud located?
Clínica Dental Uno Salud is at Avenida Varela 1560, 1781107 Coquimbo, in Coquimbo. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Clínica Dental Uno Salud?
Clínica Dental Uno Salud is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as higienista dental, periodoncista de implantes dentales, clínica dental.
What are the opening hours of Clínica Dental Uno Salud?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–14:00; Tuesday: 08:30–20:00; Wednesday: 08:30–20:00; Thursday: 08:30–20:00; Friday: 08:30–20:00; Saturday: 09:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Clínica Dental Uno Salud open on Sunday?
No, Clínica Dental Uno Salud is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Clínica Dental Uno Salud?
You can call Clínica Dental Uno Salud on 600 707 1010.
How is Clínica Dental Uno Salud rated on Google?
Clínica Dental Uno Salud has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 128 reviews.
Does Clínica Dental Uno Salud have a website?
Yes, the website of Clínica Dental Uno Salud is unosalud.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Clínica Dental Uno Salud?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More dentists & dental clinics in Coquimbo
All dentists & dental clinics in Coquimbo →Dental Schneider Coquimbo
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo
Clínica Dental Sindempart Urgencias
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo
Clínica Dental Cerro Grande Peñuelas
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo
Centro Odontológico Las Azucenas
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo
Ortodoncia Famident - Prótesis dentales - Exodoncias - Extracciones dentales
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo
Clínica Dental Vitalité
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Coquimbo