EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa

Bakeries in Curicó, Maule

4.6 (32)

CategoryBakeries
AddressFrancisco Bilbao, 3341723 Curicó, Maule
AreaCuricó, Maule
Phone9 3935 2278 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.6 (32)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45
Tuesday09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45
Wednesday09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45
Thursday09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45
Friday09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa

EL ateleir es un taller boutique donde trabajamso con distintos productos locales principalmente, hoy estamos enfocados en nuestra panaderia artesanal con panes de masa madre y mas

Located at Francisco Bilbao, 3341723 Curicó, Maule, EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa operates as a bakery in Curicó, Maule. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours for five days of the week. Typical hours are 9:30–13:30 and 14:30–18:45. Like many businesses outside Santiago, it closes at lunchtime and reopens in the afternoon. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa on 9 3935 2278; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 32 reviews, a strong result for a bakery in Curicó that suggests consistent service.

How EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa compares with other bakeries in Curicó

  • It usually closes at 6:45 PM, earlier than 17 of the 18 bakeries in Curicó that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It is closed on Sundays, while 10 of the 18 other bakeries in Curicó with published hours open that day.
  • Nearest other bakeries: Panaderia Villota (0.1 km), Panaderia Modelo (0.6 km), Panadería Trigal (0.6 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Felipe Dosal 8 months ago

Ademas de tener pan y reposteria de alta calidad, tienen por lejos la mejor pizza de Curicó

Lorenzo Cortés 11 months ago

Exelente servicio , el Pan y los pasteles son de otro planeta Todos muy profesiona y limpiecito me encanta el servicio Las chicas que atienden son un amor y te explican lo q uno no sabe al ser una panadería con otro concepto Pero la atención está a la altura de los productos q venden

Nicole Valenzuela González 11 months ago

Excelente calidad de masa madre, muy rico el pan. Lamentablemente fui un viernes en la tarde y quedaba poco stock. No califico con 5 estrellas sólo porque efectivamente la atención es un poco hostil.

Evelyn Martínez a year ago

Los productos muy ricos, especialmente me encantó el brownie, que estaba húmedo ☺️. Lo que sí sería bueno es que mejorara la atención, ya que es bueno sentirse en un ambiente más agradable. Es increíble cómo cambia el nivel de clientela con cosas así de simples. Por lo demás, todo muy bien.

Francisca Zagmutt Edited 2 months ago

Ir al atelier es una experiencia inolvidable, todos sus productos una maravilla, la atención y el ambiente espectacular. Completamente recomendado.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa located?

EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa is at Francisco Bilbao, 3341723 Curicó, Maule, in Curicó, Maule. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa?

EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa is listed as a bakery.

What are the opening hours of EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa?

Published hours are Monday: 09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45; Tuesday: 09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45; Wednesday: 09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45; Thursday: 09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45; Friday: 09:30–13:30, 14:30–18:45; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa open on Sunday?

No, EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa?

You can call EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa on 9 3935 2278. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa rated on Google?

EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 32 reviews.

How can I pay at EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other bakeries near EL Atelier Taller Gastronómico y Panadería Spa?

Yes. Curicó also has Panadería Trigal, Panadería Freire, Panadería MyM among others; see the full list of bakeries in Curicó at the bottom of this page.

More bakeries in Curicó

All bakeries in Curicó →

Panadería Trigal

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

Villota 376, 3340000 Curicó, Maule

4.7 (409)

Panadería Freire

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

Av. Freire 647, 3343398 Curicó, Maule

4.7 (243)

Panadería MyM

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

3340829 Curicó, Maule

4.7 (149)

Panaderia Villota

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

Av. Manso de Velasco 298, 3340000 Curicó, Maule

4.6 (243)

Panadería Alonso

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

Av. Manso de Velasco 1419, 3340955 Curicó, Maule

4.5 (350)

Disidente Panadería

Bakeries · Curicó, Maule

Avenue Circunvalación 1590, 3440000 Curicó, Maule

5.0 (23)

Other categories in Curicó

Popular searches