Farmacia Marga Marga
Pharmacies in Quilpué, Valparaíso
3.9 (71)
| Category | Pharmacies |
|---|---|
| Address | Marga Marga 1650, Local 4, 2430000 Quilpué, Valparaíso |
| Street | Marga Marga |
| Area | Quilpué, Valparaíso |
| Phone | 9 8880 7886 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 3.9 (71) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–20:45 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–20:45 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–20:45 |
| Thursday | 09:00–20:45 |
| Friday | 09:00–20:45 |
| Saturday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00–20:00 |
About Farmacia Marga Marga
Farmacia Marga Marga — cadena farmacéutica de la Quinta Región con más de 24 locales. Medicamentos genéricos, bioequivalentes y OTC. Atención de Químico Farmacéutico. Tu salud, nuestra prioridad.
Located at Marga Marga 1650, Local 4, 2430000 Quilpué, Valparaíso, Farmacia Marga Marga operates as a pharmacy in Quilpué, Valparaíso. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–20:45. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 8880 7886. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, facebook.com.
Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 71 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Farmacia Marga Marga compares with other pharmacies in Quilpué
- With 71 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 14 pharmacies listed in Quilpué.
- It usually closes at 8:45 PM, later than 10 of the 13 pharmacies in Quilpué that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 5 of the other 13 pharmacies in Quilpué with published hours do.
- It shares Marga Marga with 15 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other pharmacies: Farmacias Ahorro (0.1 km), Farmacia Marga Marga - Local N°4 (0.8 km), Farmacias Cruz Verde (1.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Yannina Zanetta 6 months ago
Me encanta que sean cuidadores de los animalitos del sector, siempre están haciendo actividades o vendiendo cositas para la comida de los perros callejeros del sector o par sus cuidados medicos
Patricio Gonzalez 10 months ago
Sus precios son muy aconsejables. Personal profesional y atento.
René Rojas 11 months ago
Domingo 19 Farmacia de Olmué de TURNO. NO ABREN LA PUERTA Y SÓLO ATIENDEN POR VENTANILLA. SEGURIDAD? O FLOJERA PARA NO SUBIR EL FLUJO.
adela figueroa 2 years ago
siempre me a gustado esta farmacia porque tienen alcancias para ayudar a una fundacion de perritos, pero ayer cuando fui a una sucursal que tienen aca en viña. Iba a hechar 5mil pesos y el vendedor me dice no es que me falta plata en la caja, quede con la duda si se robaran la plata para los perritos. lo encontre flaite como me dice eso
eduardo brito 4 years ago
Buenas tardes, hoy me dirijo a la farmacia a comprar un medicamento y realmente deja mucho que decir la atención por parte de la señorita que atiende,mala Cara,responde de manera grocera y sin ganas de atender, ya a pasado reiteradas veces. Deberían estar más atento a ésto ya que por lo general las personas que solicitan de su servicio probablemente tengan alguna patología física o mental.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Farmacia Marga Marga located?
Farmacia Marga Marga is at Marga Marga 1650, Local 4, 2430000 Quilpué, Valparaíso, in Quilpué, Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Farmacia Marga Marga?
Farmacia Marga Marga is listed as a pharmacy.
What are the opening hours of Farmacia Marga Marga?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–20:45; Tuesday: 09:00–20:45; Wednesday: 09:00–20:45; Thursday: 09:00–20:45; Friday: 09:00–20:45; Saturday: 10:00–20:00; Sunday: 10:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Farmacia Marga Marga open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:00–20:00.
What is the phone number of Farmacia Marga Marga?
You can call Farmacia Marga Marga on 9 8880 7886. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Farmacia Marga Marga rated on Google?
Farmacia Marga Marga has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 71 reviews.
Does Farmacia Marga Marga have a website?
Yes, the website of Farmacia Marga Marga is facebook.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Farmacia Marga Marga?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More pharmacies in Quilpué
All pharmacies in Quilpué →FARMACIAS DEL DR SIMI
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Farmacia Dr. Amigo - 24 Horas
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Farmacia Economik Belloto
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Farmacia Comunal Quilpue
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Farmacia Municipal El Belloto (Quilpué)
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Farmacias Ahorro
Pharmacies · Quilpué, Valparaíso