Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Valparaíso

5.0 (22)

CategoryHardware, Building Supplies & Paint
Address00, Independencia 3029, 2340000 Valparaíso
StreetIndependencia
AreaValparaíso
Phone9 9916 5160 · WhatsApp
Google rating 5.0 (22)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–16:00
Tuesday08:00–16:00
Wednesday08:00–16:00
Thursday08:00–16:00
Friday08:00–16:00
Saturday09:00–14:00
SundayClosed

About Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso

Aca en cyc encuentras de todo para iniciar tu proyecto desde los cimientos hasta el último material para finalizar

Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso is a hardware store in the city of Valparaíso. It is listed at 00, Independencia 3029, 2340000 Valparaíso, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Shops in Chile open roughly from 10:00 to 20:00, and in smaller towns many close for a while at lunchtime; malls and supermarkets open every day, Sundays included. On 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December, the mandatory retail holidays (feriados irrenunciables), malls and almost all shops close. Always ask for your receipt (boleta), and check exchange and return terms before paying. The local hardware shop sorts out small jobs and building suppliers deliver to the site; bring the measurements or the old part to avoid mistakes, and for outdoor work in rainy areas ask for paints and sealants made for damp.

Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8:00–16:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 9916 5160. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 22 reviews, a strong result for a hardware store in Valparaíso that suggests consistent service.

How Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso compares with other hardware, building supplies & paint in Valparaíso

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ricardo Daniel Urra Rojas 7 months ago

Eficacia, rapidez y excelente gestión de calidad en el servicio y atención personalizada.. 100% recomendable Ah!! y precios muy buenos 👍

Luis Campos 8 months ago

Buen día, quiero recomendar este excelente lugar para realizar compras de materiales y /o herramientas, muy buena atención, personalizada, atendido por sus propios dueños , está muy bien ubicado, precios competitivos y si algún producto no está en el momento, lo consiguen , absolutamente recomendable , tienen experiencia porque llevan bastante tiempo en el mercado , exito y sigan avanzando.

Canchaetierra 8 months ago

Muy buena experiencia, atención rápida y amable. Buenos productos y precios justos.

Centro Comunitario Las Cañas 8 months ago

Muy buena ferretería, con atención cordial y asesoría clara. Se nota la experiencia y la preocupación por entregar soluciones reales a las necesidades de sus clientes. Un gran aporte para el barrio.

Centro Comunitario Las Cañas Edited 8 months ago

Excelente atención y gran compromiso con la comunidad. Agradecemos especialmente el apoyo y la disposición permanente para colaborar con iniciativas comunitarias. Ferretería confiable, cercana y con muy buena asesoría. Totalmente recomendable.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso located?

Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso is at 00, Independencia 3029, 2340000 Valparaíso, in Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso?

Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso is listed as a hardware store.

What are the opening hours of Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso?

Published hours are Monday: 08:00–16:00; Tuesday: 08:00–16:00; Wednesday: 08:00–16:00; Thursday: 08:00–16:00; Friday: 08:00–16:00; Saturday: 09:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso open on Sunday?

No, Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso?

You can call Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso on 9 9916 5160. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso rated on Google?

Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 22 reviews.

How can I pay at Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other hardware, building supplies & paint near Ferreteria cyc Valparaíso?

Yes. Valparaíso also has Diperval, Sanitarios Kiko, Comercial Varela Ltda., Ferretería Chacabuco - Casa Matriz among others; see the full list of hardware, building supplies & paint in Valparaíso at the bottom of this page.

More hardware, building supplies & paint in Valparaíso

All hardware, building supplies & paint in Valparaíso →

Diperval

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Valparaíso

Av. Francia 335, 2362953 Valparaíso

4.6 (228)

FERRETERIA LA CHILENA

Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Valparaíso

Av. Playa Ancha 298, 2360318 Valparaíso

4.4 (289)

Other categories in Valparaíso

Popular searches