Fusión 640 gastrobar
Restaurants in Valdivia, Los Ríos
4.5 (523)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Alemania 640, 5090000 Valdivia, Los Ríos |
| Street | Avenida Alemania |
| Area | Valdivia, Los Ríos |
| Phone | 63 220 4002 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (523) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–00:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–00:30 |
| Thursday | 12:00–00:30 |
| Friday | 12:00–01:30 |
| Saturday | 12:00–01:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Fusión 640 gastrobar
Restaurante dedicado a la comida fusión, además del servicio de menú ejecutivo, a la carta y salones privados
Located at Av. Alemania 640, 5090000 Valdivia, Los Ríos, Fusión 640 gastrobar operates as a restaurant in Valdivia, Los Ríos. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Judge a place like this on freshness, consistency and recent reviews rather than decor. Menus and prices change, so check the current menu before going. Payment is in Chilean pesos, by debit card (Redcompra), credit card, bank transfer, QR code or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo, and you should always be given a receipt (boleta); in small places ask first how you can pay, and book for Friday and Saturday nights. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. Typical hours are 12:00–0:00. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 63 220 4002. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is fusion640gastrobar.designo.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 523 reviews, placing it among the better-rated restaurants in Valdivia on this site.
How Fusión 640 gastrobar compares with other restaurants in Valdivia
- It usually closes at 12:30 AM, later than 29 of the 32 restaurants in Valdivia that publish their hours.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 19 of the 32 other restaurants in Valdivia with published hours open that day.
- It shares Avenida Alemania with 6 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Cava Del Buho (0.0 km), Restaurant Entre Mar y Tierra (0.2 km), Restaurant Los Leños (0.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
pathy perez 3 months ago
Vine a comer Menú ejecutivo, contundente y con accesibilidad a un surtido buffet de ensaladas, me quedé al happy hour y el trago es bastante bueno, la vista es agradable desde mi mesa hacia la av principal. Lugar cálido, música a buen volumen, Garzones y Garzonas muy agradables. Recomendado.
Damaris Muñoz 4 months ago
100% recomendado. Somos de la quinta región y vinimos a un bar para despedir el viaje y nos encantó. Trato excelente, el garzón simpático, amable y muy atento con lo que queríamos probar (cerveza local) y la comida super rica, ingredientes frescos y sabroso. Ni hablar de los tragos, el mio era de autor y esta exquisito y mi pareja se pidió una cerveza cuello negro y estaba super buena. Esperamos volver con ansias.
Alison Baeza Alarcón 7 months ago
Recomendando 100% La comida exquisita, pedimos una tabla Valdiviana y todo lo que incluía tenía muy buen sabor, perfecto para 2 personas. En cuanto a los tragos llegamos en horario de happy hour así que estaban más económicos 2 moscow mule exquisitos, realmente con sabor a jengibre Piña colada con Chirimoya, muy rica Y Hawaian Blue (Piña colada con Curacao) exquisita El ambiente muy agradable, la atención de todos en general muy buena. Volveré cuando visite nuevamente Valdivia
Tim V 2 years ago
Visited whilst walking past. We told the staff we were in a hurry and we had a delicious lunch within 30mins at a very reasonable price! Highly recommend 😀
Gavin Roberts 2 years ago
Despite probably ordering the 'wrong thing', I was nevertheless very happy with the quality of all parts of my set lunch meal, and some of the alternative dishes being delivered to other diners looked even better! Service and ambience very good. Highly recommended.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fusión 640 gastrobar located?
Fusión 640 gastrobar is at Av. Alemania 640, 5090000 Valdivia, Los Ríos, in Valdivia, Los Ríos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fusión 640 gastrobar?
Fusión 640 gastrobar is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Fusión 640 gastrobar?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–00:00; Tuesday: 12:00–00:00; Wednesday: 12:00–00:30; Thursday: 12:00–00:30; Friday: 12:00–01:30; Saturday: 12:00–01:30; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Fusión 640 gastrobar open on Sunday?
No, Fusión 640 gastrobar is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Fusión 640 gastrobar?
You can call Fusión 640 gastrobar on 63 220 4002.
How is Fusión 640 gastrobar rated on Google?
Fusión 640 gastrobar has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 523 reviews.
Does Fusión 640 gastrobar have a website?
Yes, the website of Fusión 640 gastrobar is fusion640gastrobar.designo.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Fusión 640 gastrobar?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More restaurants in Valdivia
All restaurants in Valdivia →ChileGüey Restaurante
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos
Restaurante La Calesa, Valdivia
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos
La Mechada Real
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos
Cocinería Don George
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos
Restaurante Manutini
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos
La Cervecería Kunstmann
Restaurants · Valdivia, Los Ríos