Gimnasio Fitness World
Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel in Osorno, Los Lagos
4.4 (72)
| Category | Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel |
|---|---|
| Address | Manuel Bulnes 792, 5310598 Osorno, Los Lagos |
| Street | Manuel Bulnes |
| Area | Osorno, Los Lagos |
| Phone | 9 8864 3757 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.4 (72) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 07:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 07:00–22:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–16:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–16:00 |
About Gimnasio Fitness World
Located at Manuel Bulnes 792, 5310598 Osorno, Los Lagos, Gimnasio Fitness World operates as a sports club in Osorno, Los Lagos. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Salons, beauty centres and gyms in Chile are best booked ahead, by phone or WhatsApp, especially for Friday and Saturday and before weddings, graduations and the end-of-year holidays. Agree the treatment and the price before you start. Gyms and sports courts are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00, and before signing up to a gym plan ask whether there is a minimum contract period. Five-a-side (baby fútbol), seven-a-side and padel courts are rented by the hour, usually via WhatsApp or app, and afternoon and evening slots go first; padel has boomed all over the country.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 7:00–22:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Gimnasio Fitness World on 9 8864 3757; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 72 reviews, a strong result for a sports club in Osorno that suggests consistent service.
How Gimnasio Fitness World compares with other sports clubs, football pitches & padel in Osorno
- It shares Manuel Bulnes with 8 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sports clubs, football pitches & padel: Gimnasio María Gallardo (0.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Juan Cigarra Del Monte 2 years ago
Gym ya no existe, es ahora una ferretería
Joanne Acevedo 7 years ago
Gimnasio Fitnessworld Osorno: Pioneros del Fitness Grupal en el sur de Chile. Destacado Nivel Profesional del Staff. !!!
Alicia Munoz 7 years ago
Clase personalizada. Lo que en otros gimnasio tienes que pagar adicional para que algún instructor se preocupe del cliente.
Explora Osornoenbici 2018 7 years ago
La verdad podria mejorar pero en personal niun detalle todo bien gente bacan
esteban ramirez 8 years ago
Muy bien lugar para entrenar llevo mucho tiempo y es espectacular.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gimnasio Fitness World located?
Gimnasio Fitness World is at Manuel Bulnes 792, 5310598 Osorno, Los Lagos, in Osorno, Los Lagos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Gimnasio Fitness World?
Gimnasio Fitness World is listed as a sports club.
What are the opening hours of Gimnasio Fitness World?
Published hours are Monday: 07:00–22:00; Tuesday: 07:00–22:00; Wednesday: 07:00–22:00; Thursday: 07:00–22:00; Friday: 07:00–22:00; Saturday: 09:00–16:00; Sunday: 09:00–16:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Gimnasio Fitness World open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–16:00.
What is the phone number of Gimnasio Fitness World?
You can call Gimnasio Fitness World on 9 8864 3757. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Gimnasio Fitness World rated on Google?
Gimnasio Fitness World has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 72 reviews.
How can I pay at Gimnasio Fitness World?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other sports clubs, football pitches & padel near Gimnasio Fitness World?
Yes. Osorno also has Gimnasio María Gallardo among others; see the full list of sports clubs, football pitches & padel in Osorno at the bottom of this page.
More sports clubs, football pitches & padel in Osorno
All sports clubs, football pitches & padel in Osorno →Gimnasio María Gallardo
Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel · Osorno, Los Lagos
Other categories in Osorno
Popular searches
- Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel in Osorno
- Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel in Osorno, Los Lagos
- Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel near Osorno
- Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel in Los Lagos Region
- Top rated Sports Clubs, Football Pitches & Padel in Osorno
- Restaurants in Osorno
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Osorno
- Pizza Places in Osorno