Gimnasio For Mass
Gyms & Fitness in Quilpué, Valparaíso
4.7 (52)
| Category | Gyms & Fitness |
|---|---|
| Address | Blanco Encalada 1329, 2421487 Quilpué, Valparaiso, Valparaíso |
| Street | Blanco Encalada |
| Area | Quilpué, Valparaíso |
| Phone | 32 240 5079 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (52) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00–18:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–13:00 |
About Gimnasio For Mass
Gimnasio For Mass is one of the gyms and fitness listed in Quilpué, Valparaíso. The business is registered at Blanco Encalada 1329, 2421487 Quilpué, Valparaiso, Valparaíso; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
For beauty and wellness businesses, ask how long the treatment takes, what the price includes and what the cancellation policy is. Sport is part of neighbourhood life in Chile, with five-a-side (baby fútbol) and padel courts rented by the hour (evening slots are the most wanted) and heated pools (piscinas temperadas) open all year; in summer, the strong sun makes sunscreen a must. Gyms charge a joining fee and a monthly or annual plan, and they are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00; before signing, ask about any minimum contract period and whether classes are included.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 8:00–22:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Gimnasio For Mass on 32 240 5079; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 52 reviews, a strong result for a gym in Quilpué that suggests consistent service.
How Gimnasio For Mass compares with other gyms & fitness in Quilpué
- It opens on Sundays, which only 8 of the other 16 gyms & fitness in Quilpué with published hours do.
- It shares Blanco Encalada with 26 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other gyms & fitness: Gimnasio Coliseo Sarko'S (0.2 km), Gimnasio Municipal Thompson (0.5 km), Gimnasio Colossus (0.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ignacio Gálvez 2 years ago
Buen ambiente y variedad de máquinas, se agradece la compañía de los gatos 🍀✨
Kite And Burst Edited 4 years ago
Bueno y tranquilo. Bastantes máquinas para musculación pero sin trotadoras, hay bicicletas. Clases de Jiujitsu brasileño, kenpo karate y danza. Venta de suplementos. Hay gatos, muy buenos gatos.
James Smith Gavilán Edited 3 months ago
Es y tiene todo lo bueno para quien quiere hacer pesas piola. Se agradece que no esté lleno de pendex buenos para la selfie y uno pueda entrenar tranquilo. Harta variedad de máquina. Además está abierto de mañana a noche, domingos y festivos medio día y no te amarran con pago en tarjetas ni nada. También encuentras clases de JiuJitsu desde niños hasta adultos y KenpoKarate. Agrefo que remodelaron camarines y da gusto bañarse, el juego piso de la sala de maquinas es super cómodo.
Marcelo Gaete 8 years ago
Muy buen gimnasio... mejor atendidos por sus propios dueños... Que tiene basta experiencia en el fitness
Moises Fabian Vergara Figueroa 8 years ago
El gimnasio se encuentra bien equipado con muy buenas máquinas. Pero lo mas importante que es su valor agregado que tiene que es la dedicación de sus intructores Víctor y José Luis.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gimnasio For Mass located?
Gimnasio For Mass is at Blanco Encalada 1329, 2421487 Quilpué, Valparaiso, Valparaíso, in Quilpué, Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Gimnasio For Mass?
Gimnasio For Mass is listed as a gym.
What are the opening hours of Gimnasio For Mass?
Published hours are Monday: 08:00–22:00; Tuesday: 08:00–22:00; Wednesday: 08:00–22:00; Thursday: 08:00–22:00; Friday: 08:00–22:00; Saturday: 08:00–18:00; Sunday: 09:00–13:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Gimnasio For Mass open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–13:00.
What is the phone number of Gimnasio For Mass?
You can call Gimnasio For Mass on 32 240 5079.
How is Gimnasio For Mass rated on Google?
Gimnasio For Mass has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 52 reviews.
How can I pay at Gimnasio For Mass?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other gyms & fitness near Gimnasio For Mass?
Yes. Quilpué also has Gimnasio Smart Fit - Quilpué, Gimnasio Coliseo Sarko'S, Gimnasio Apolo among others; see the full list of gyms & fitness in Quilpué at the bottom of this page.
More gyms & fitness in Quilpué
All gyms & fitness in Quilpué →Gimnasio Smart Fit - Quilpué
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Gimnasio Coliseo Sarko'S
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Gimnasio Apolo
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Iron Training Chile
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Ascend Fitness Center
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso
Gimnasio Fitnex
Gyms & Fitness · Quilpué, Valparaíso