Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard
Gyms & Fitness in Antofagasta
5.0 (32)
| Category | Gyms & Fitness |
|---|---|
| Address | Eduardo Orchard 1206, 1270177 Antofagasta |
| Street | Eduardo Orchard |
| Area | Antofagasta |
| Phone | 9 8203 4205 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (32) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00–14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard
Somos un centro de entrenamientos personalizado, te ayudamos a que puedas lograr tu mejor versión físicamente 🏋🏻 Al pagar los planes personalizado del gimnasio incluye los siguiente :
☑️Plan de nutricion ☑️Evaluación física ☑️Seguimiento físico ☑️Plan de entrenamiento ☑️Asesoramiento en suplementacion ☑️Entrenadores certificados y preparadores físicos Nuestro centro de entrenamiento consta con los siguientes :
✔️Maquinas de musculación ✔️Maquinas de cardio
El horario es de atención: LUNES A VIERNES AM 7:00 a 13:00 PM PM 14:00 a 22:00 PM
SÁBADO 8:00 AM a 14:00 PM Estamos ubicado en 📍Antofagasta ( Eduardo orchard 1206)”
Tocar el timbre para entrar
Located at Eduardo Orchard 1206, 1270177 Antofagasta, Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard operates as a gym in the city of Antofagasta. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Salons, beauty centres and gyms in Chile are best booked ahead, by phone or WhatsApp, especially for Friday and Saturday and before weddings, graduations and the end-of-year holidays. Agree the treatment and the price before you start. Gyms and sports courts are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00, and before signing up to a gym plan ask whether there is a minimum contract period. Gyms charge a joining fee and a monthly or annual plan, and they are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00; before signing, ask about any minimum contract period and whether classes are included.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 7:00–13:00 and 14:00–22:00. Like many businesses outside Santiago, it closes at lunchtime and reopens in the afternoon. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard on 9 8203 4205; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is instagram.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 32 reviews, placing it among the better-rated gyms and fitness in Antofagasta on this site.
How Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard compares with other gyms & fitness in Antofagasta
- Of the 15 gyms & fitness in Antofagasta with at least 20 reviews, none is rated higher than its 5.0.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 12 of the 18 other gyms & fitness in Antofagasta with published hours open that day.
- It shares Eduardo Orchard with one other listed business.
- Nearest other gyms & fitness: AXIS TRAINING GYM (0.4 km), Fit4Life (0.4 km), Gimnasio Gymrat Antofagasta (0.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kelly Graciela Narbona Araya 2 years ago
Excelente disposición de sus entrenadores, atentos a tus inquietudes, son abiertos siempre a responder dudas y educarte, son flexibles !! Tienen máquinas nuevas y en excelente estado. Con su atención he evitado lesionarse pese a tener ya problemas físicos previos, lo que no he podido lograr en otros centros. Muy feliz con el servicio!
Italo Valenzuela 2 years ago
Excelentes clases personalizadas, acompañamiento y enfoque total en cada sesión, tienen muchas máquinas y nuevas, el ambiente es súper y la atención es exclusiva para uno en cada entrenamiento! Totalmente recomendado tanto para quienes recién empiezan y necesitan una ayuda y motivación, como para quienes llevan un tiempo y quieren perfeccionar la técnica de los ejercicios.
Ruth Barra Edited 9 months ago
Excelente experiencia, una buena atención, muy limpio y sobre todo la dedicación que coloca el profesor por los resultados que queremos obtener. Estoy muy feliz he podido subir masa muscular y reducir grasa. Hasta mi nutricionista esta feliz con mi resultado en Gym Vc Trainer Fitness 😘😘😘
Camilo Torres Contreras 2 years ago
VC trainer Fitness es una excelente alternativa para realizar actividad física. Los profesores son dedicados y preocupados por las personas que van. Muestra de esto es la gran renovación de equipos que recientemente hicieron. Totalmente recomendable!
Michelle Torres 2 years ago
Asisto al Gimnasio VC desde hace dos meses y mi experiencia ha sido muy positiva. Instalaciones: El gimnasio cuenta con excelentes instalaciones. Los equipos y máquinas son nuevos, lo que hace que los entrenamientos sean más efectivos y agradables. Además, el baño está siempre limpio y disponen de lockers para guardar las pertenencias de manera segura. Personal: Los entrenadores son atentos y amables. Siempre están acompañándote durante el proceso, respondiendo a tus dudas y orientándote constantemente para mejorar. Son exigentes pero se adaptan a las necesidades de cada persona, lo que hace que cada sesión sea personalizada y efectiva. Ambiente: El ambiente en el gimnasio es muy amigable. Los entrenadores se preocupan de motivarte constantemente, creando un entorno positivo que te ayuda a mantenerte enfocado y motivado en tus objetivos. En resumen, es un lugar altamente recomendado si lo que buscas es un entrenador personalizado que te acompañe y motive en tu proceso de entrenamiento.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard located?
Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard is at Eduardo Orchard 1206, 1270177 Antofagasta, in Antofagasta. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard?
Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard is listed as a gym.
What are the opening hours of Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard?
Published hours are Monday: 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00; Tuesday: 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00; Wednesday: 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00; Thursday: 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00; Friday: 07:00–13:00, 14:00–22:00; Saturday: 08:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard open on Sunday?
No, Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard?
You can call Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard on 9 8203 4205. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard rated on Google?
Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 32 reviews.
Does Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard have a website?
Yes, the website of Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard is instagram.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Gym vc trainer fitness Eduardo orchard?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More gyms & fitness in Antofagasta
All gyms & fitness in Antofagasta →Gimnasio Smart Fit - Cenco Angamos
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta
GIMNASIO GOAT FITNESS
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta
Gimnasio Dominique
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta
Fit4Life
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta
Sportlife Arauco
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta
Gym Mutant
Gyms & Fitness · Antofagasta