Hospital de La Unión

Hospitals, Private Clinics & ERs in La Unión, Los Ríos

3.2 (47)

CategoryHospitals, Private Clinics & ERs
AddressArturo Prat S/N, La Unión, Los Ríos
AreaLa Unión, Los Ríos
Phone64 233 5200
Google rating 3.2 (47)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Hospital de La Unión

Hospital de La Unión is a hospital or private clinic in La Unión, Los Ríos. It is listed at Arturo Prat S/N, La Unión, Los Ríos, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. It is listed as open around the clock. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 64 233 5200. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.

Its Google rating stands at 3.2 out of 5 from 47 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

How Hospital de La Unión compares with other hospitals, private clinics & ers in La Unión

  • Nearest other hospitals, private clinics & ers: Unión Cumbres (0.8 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Daniel Ignacio Solís Leiva 4 months ago

1 doctor para muchos pacientes, esperas eternas y si hay un segundo doctor o saca la vuelta tirando la talla con los colega o atiende de super malas ganas

Grehis 4 months ago

Vengo a dejar una mala calificación a este hospital por la impotencia que tengo este momento, lamentablemente no puedo nisiquiera poner una denuncia ni reclamo porque podría poner en riesgo la atención de mi mamá,ya que le dijieron que si ponia un reclamo ya no la iban atender en el hospital, asi mismo, mi madre estuvo hospitalizada un tiempo debido a dolores lumbares, primero, la sacaron de la sala donde estaba porque sus compañeras que "supuestamente" estaban hospitalizadas hicieron un complot con los enfermeros para sacar a mi mamá de la sala, estas señoras nisiquiera estaban enfermas, salian a fumar, amigan con los enfermeros y más encima se comportan como estuvieran en su casa, además de que mi mamá estuvo esperando una hora a neurocirugía, la señora que la atendió le dijo que aproximadamente en 1 mes llegaba esa hora, y recién mi mamá tuvo que ir con esos dolores lumbares a ver como iba su hora médica, y nisiquiera la señora encargada había pedido la hora, nisiquiera hizo la gestión, de verdad es un chiste los funcionarios como el hospital la manera en que lo manejan, da una impotencia que personas con dolores y quejas la manden solo con remedios para calmar el molestar pero

Daniela Baldovino Sandoval 11 months ago

Agradecer al equipo de Urgencias del turno de la tarde del día 22 de Octubre (4pm), Dr. Vallejos, por el trato respetuoso y afectivo que entregaron a niñ@s de sistema residencial. Que en todo momento entregaron una atención rápida y con vocación.

Ricardo Parra a year ago

Fui intervenido en cirugía general , EXCELENTE ATENCION ,buen equipo de trabajo !! No hagamos comentarios negativos (comunes nuestro país):en vez de eso apoyemos a nuestra Salud Pública ,exigiendo mayores recursos !!

Dannise a year ago

Encerio no se como describirlo... una amiga estuvo desde las 9.a.m hasta las 3.pm esperando atencion medica, nunca la recibio, no atienden nunca. Por dentro es un desastre, si estas enfermo por un resfriado, sales con 5 mas. Esta bien que tengan que atender a tanta gente al dia y obviamente tienen que atender primero a los que estan graves, pero de verdad, hay enfermedades graves que parecen resfriados, o asi empiezan. Por dentro esta bastante bien, de eso no me quejo esta bastante limpio. Pero la atencion no tanto 😐

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hospital de La Unión located?

Hospital de La Unión is at Arturo Prat S/N, La Unión, Los Ríos, in La Unión, Los Ríos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hospital de La Unión?

Hospital de La Unión is listed as a hospital or private clinic.

What are the opening hours of Hospital de La Unión?

Published hours are Monday: Abierto las 24 horas; Tuesday: Abierto las 24 horas; Wednesday: Abierto las 24 horas; Thursday: Abierto las 24 horas; Friday: Abierto las 24 horas; Saturday: Abierto las 24 horas; Sunday: Abierto las 24 horas. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Hospital de La Unión open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Abierto las 24 horas.

What is the phone number of Hospital de La Unión?

You can call Hospital de La Unión on 64 233 5200.

How is Hospital de La Unión rated on Google?

Hospital de La Unión has a Google rating of 3.2 out of 5 from 47 reviews.

How can I pay at Hospital de La Unión?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other hospitals, private clinics & ers near Hospital de La Unión?

Yes. La Unión also has Unión Cumbres among others; see the full list of hospitals, private clinics & ers in La Unión at the bottom of this page.

More hospitals, private clinics & ers in La Unión

All hospitals, private clinics & ers in La Unión →

Unión Cumbres

Hospitals, Private Clinics & ERs · La Unión, Los Ríos

Arturo Prat, 5220516 La Unión, Los Ríos

1.7 (11)

Other categories in La Unión

Popular searches