Hotel de la Costa
Hotels in Talcahuano, Biobío
3.6 (154)
| Category | Hotels |
|---|---|
| Address | Jordán Valdivieso 24, Talcahuano, Bío Bío |
| Street | Jordán Valdivieso |
| Area | Talcahuano, Biobío |
| Google rating | 3.6 (154) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
About Hotel de la Costa
Hotel de la Costa is a hotel in Talcahuano, Biobío. It is listed at Jordán Valdivieso 24, Talcahuano, Bío Bío, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Talcahuano, Biobío keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially at lunchtime, on Sundays and on public holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, hoteldelacosta.cl.
With 3.6 out of 5 on Google from 154 reviews, it sits mid-range for hotels in Talcahuano; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Hotel de la Costa compares with other hotels in Talcahuano
- Nearest other hotels: Hotel Terramar (0.4 km), Hotel Italia (0.6 km), Hotel Düsseldorf (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Vanessa Ramírez Martín 4 months ago
Excelente calidad de atención, cordialidad, muy buena ubicación y servicios adecuados en términos de precio calidad. Muchas gracias por todo
karen marambio contreras 5 months ago
Super buena atención, las chicas y chicos están super preocupados de sus huéspedes. Desayuno rico, agüita caliente en la ducha. Las habitaciones son pequeñitas, pero con todo lo necesario. Volvería a quedarme allí si voy nuevamente a talcahuano.
Eduardo Marquez 5 months ago
Buen lugar, limpio, aseado, buen servicio y amabilidad. Solo invertir un poco en el mantenimiento de las habitaciones. Lo demás ok. Lo recomiendo 100%
Pedro Noll Martinez 6 months ago
Realmente las habitaciones son una caja de fósforo... Una habitación de 2,5x2,5 con cama matrimonial y el balo de 1x2... feo, oscura... Para el valor de cobra, no pega ni junta... El hall de ingreso es lo único realmente muy lindo El desayuno... Paupérrimo, no hay mi para tostar el pan!!!... Nada más que decir
Frequently asked questions
Where is Hotel de la Costa located?
Hotel de la Costa is at Jordán Valdivieso 24, Talcahuano, Bío Bío, in Talcahuano, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Hotel de la Costa?
Hotel de la Costa is listed as a hotel.
What are the opening hours of Hotel de la Costa?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How is Hotel de la Costa rated on Google?
Hotel de la Costa has a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5 from 154 reviews.
Does Hotel de la Costa have a website?
Yes, the website of Hotel de la Costa is hoteldelacosta.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Hotel de la Costa?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other hotels near Hotel de la Costa?
Yes. Talcahuano also has Pensión Los Torres, Hotel Terrasur, Hotel Terramar among others; see the full list of hotels in Talcahuano at the bottom of this page.
More hotels in Talcahuano
All hotels in Talcahuano →Pensión Los Torres
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío
Hotel Terrasur
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío
Hotel Terramar
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío
Hotel Italia
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío
Hotel Mar Sur
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío
Hotel Düsseldorf
Hotels · Talcahuano, Biobío