Ilu sushi
Sushi & Japanese in Valparaíso
4.5 (15)
| Category | Sushi & Japanese |
|---|---|
| Address | Quillota 60, 3400000 Valparaíso |
| Street | Quillota |
| Area | Valparaíso |
| Phone | 9 3405 9177 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.5 (15) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–22:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–22:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–23:00 |
| Saturday | 12:00–23:00 |
| Sunday | 12:00–21:00 |
About Ilu sushi
Ilu sushi is one of the sushi and Japanese restaurants listed in the city of Valparaíso. The business is registered at Quillota 60, 3400000 Valparaíso; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 12:00–22:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 3405 9177. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is ilusushi.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 15 reviews, a strong result for a sushi restaurant in Valparaíso that suggests consistent service.
How Ilu sushi compares with other sushi & japanese in Valparaíso
- It usually closes at 10 PM, earlier than 9 of the 15 sushi & japanese in Valparaíso that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Quillota with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sushi & japanese: Sushi Bar Puerto Rolls Victoria, Delivery (0.5 km), Koi kanji Sushi (0.9 km), Jiren Sushi Av. Pedro Montt (0.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
CataG 2 months ago
Todo exquisito, deliciosos sabores. En el pedido faltaron los palitos chinos pero la comida 10/10
nikol carvallo 3 months ago
Estaba muy rico todo, primera vez que pedimos en este local sushi y nos gustó mucho. Recomendado
Sebastián Oyarzún 3 months ago
Excelente sabor, vale la pena la espera Pedimos una tabla mix de 60 piezas (como se puede apreciar en la foto) y el sabor estuvo realmente muy bueno; la calidad del sushi compensa totalmente los puntos bajos. Llegó todo con buena temperatura. Aspectos positivos: Sabor y presentación: El producto es de muy buena calidad. Compramos la salsa acevichada y nos regalaron las salsas teriyaki que solicitamos, además de salsa unagi, de soya y varios palitos. Puntos a mejorar: Tiempos y atención: El pedido demoró una hora en llegar, por lo que la espera fue larga. Además, la atención por WhatsApp no fue la ideal, probablemente debido a la alta demanda del momento. A pesar de la demora, el sabor destaca y justifica las 5 estrellas. Volvería a pedir.
Katia Valenzuela Vergara 4 months ago
Excelente servicio sabor, presentación y calidad, ingredientes frescos, el Rolls no se desarma, bien condimentados, me gusto mucho lo habia probado anteriormente, hoy volví a comprar porque encontré una promoción de 3x2 y quedé fascinada, lo recomiendo 100%
Thonny Salas 4 months ago
Quiero felicitar a las personas que trabajan en este local, por su esfuerzo y dedicación en la preparación de todos lo que tienen en la carta en especial los rolls demasiado ricos, naturales, con ingredientes frescos. Se siente la calidad del producto %100 recomendado. Y los precios súper accesibles.🌹❤️🔥
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ilu sushi located?
Ilu sushi is at Quillota 60, 3400000 Valparaíso, in Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ilu sushi?
Ilu sushi is listed as a sushi restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Ilu sushi?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–22:00; Tuesday: 12:00–22:00; Wednesday: 12:00–22:00; Thursday: 12:00–22:00; Friday: 12:00–23:00; Saturday: 12:00–23:00; Sunday: 12:00–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Ilu sushi open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:00–21:00.
What is the phone number of Ilu sushi?
You can call Ilu sushi on 9 3405 9177. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Ilu sushi rated on Google?
Ilu sushi has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 15 reviews.
Does Ilu sushi have a website?
Yes, the website of Ilu sushi is ilusushi.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Ilu sushi?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More sushi & japanese in Valparaíso
All sushi & japanese in Valparaíso →BAMBÚ ROLLS
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso
Jiren Sushi Av. Pedro Montt
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso
Kami Sushi Valparaíso
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso
Sushi Bar Puerto Rolls Victoria, Delivery
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso
Mestizzo Sushi
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso
Furan Sushi Delivery
Sushi & Japanese · Valparaíso