Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería

Restaurants in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.2 (731)

CategoryRestaurants · Comida a domicilio
AddressAv. José Pedro Alessandri 2014, 7800280 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana
StreetAvenida José Pedro Alessandri
AreaÑuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone2 2567 6417
Google rating 4.2 (731)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday13:00–00:30
Tuesday13:00–00:30
Wednesday13:00–00:30
Thursday13:00–00:30
Friday13:00–00:30
Saturday13:00–00:30
Sunday13:00–00:30

About Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería

La mejor Sangucheria de Santiago

Located at Av. José Pedro Alessandri 2014, 7800280 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería operates as a restaurant in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Judge a place like this on freshness, consistency and recent reviews rather than decor. Menus and prices change, so check the current menu before going. Payment is in Chilean pesos, by debit card (Redcompra), credit card, bank transfer, QR code or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo, and you should always be given a receipt (boleta); in small places ask first how you can pay, and book for Friday and Saturday nights. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.

Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 13:00–0:30. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 2 2567 6417. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is lasvegaschile.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 731 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería compares with other restaurants in Ñuñoa

  • Its 4.2 rating is below most of the 34 restaurants in Ñuñoa with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
  • It usually closes at 12:30 AM, later than 30 of the 33 restaurants in Ñuñoa that publish their hours.
  • It shares Avenida José Pedro Alessandri with 10 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other restaurants: Donde Manolito (0.7 km), "Mi Vieja" sanguchería (1.8 km), Sushiban Ñuñoa (2.0 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ashley Cáceres a year ago

Sorprendentemente bueno. Fuimos súper tarde al bajón de un domingo y WOAOS, estupendos los italianos y más encima en promo 👌 quedé pero más que satisfecha. Buenos precios y espacio piola para comer, para grupos chiquitos (como el mío, fuimos 3). Lo dejo guardado para ir a probar los churrascos y la chorrillana!

Francia A. a year ago

Nos encantaba las vegas hace un tiempo, sin embargo, últimamente la calidad de sus productos ha disminuido considerablemente. En nuestros últimos pedidos nos ha tocado completos que llegan dados vuelta, con la base mojada y/o la mayo muy cortada, totalmente desagradable para comer. Considerando el precio, creo que deberian monitorear estos errores. Espero mejoren ☹️

Daniela Paz Jojoí Edited a year ago

No sé qué está pasando con la calidad del local. Segunda vez en esta misma semana que pido delivery y llegan mis completos italianos en pésima presentación. Lo de hoy ya parece falta de respeto. Creo que o cambian de cocineros o no vuelvo a pedir más.

SirDariel 7 years ago

I love it

Joaquin Peralta 10 years ago

great sandwiches! ...

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería located?

Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería is at Av. José Pedro Alessandri 2014, 7800280 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería?

Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as comida a domicilio.

What are the opening hours of Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería?

Published hours are Monday: 13:00–00:30; Tuesday: 13:00–00:30; Wednesday: 13:00–00:30; Thursday: 13:00–00:30; Friday: 13:00–00:30; Saturday: 13:00–00:30; Sunday: 13:00–00:30. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 13:00–00:30.

What is the phone number of Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería?

You can call Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería on 2 2567 6417.

How is Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería rated on Google?

Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 731 reviews.

Does Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería have a website?

Yes, the website of Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería is lasvegaschile.com (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Las Vegas Chile Sandwichería?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More restaurants in Ñuñoa

All restaurants in Ñuñoa →

La Nuestra Massa

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Simón Bolívar 4014, Ñuñoa, Santiago, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (295)

"Mi Vieja" sanguchería

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Guillermo Mann 1264, 7780747 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (223)

¡Ay mi Madre! Restobar Plaza Ñuñoa

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Alcaldesa Balbina Vera 3550, 7750000 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (397)

Empanadas los Aliaga

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Los Aliaga 785, 7760239 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.8 (577)

Restaurante Moray

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Italia 1586, 7750000 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.7 (804)

Pizzeria Da Gigi

Restaurants · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Obispo Orrego 600, 7750372 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

4.7 (550)

Other categories in Ñuñoa

Popular searches