Magic Car
Car Repair & Mechanics in Curicó, Maule
4.3 (88)
| Category | Car Repair & Mechanics |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. O´Higgins 1117, Curicó, Maule |
| Street | Avenida O´Higgins |
| Area | Curicó, Maule |
| Phone | 75 255 8790 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (88) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30 |
| Friday | 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Magic Car
Taller Automotriz Especializado en Desabolladura & Pintura Especialidad en Mecánica Preventiva y Correctiva
Magic Car is one of the car repair and mechanics listed in Curicó, Maule. The business is registered at Av. O´Higgins 1117, Curicó, Maule; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours for five days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30. Like many businesses outside Santiago, it closes at lunchtime and reopens in the afternoon. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Magic Car on 75 255 8790; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, am.boschcarservice.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 88 reviews, a strong result for a car repair shop in Curicó that suggests consistent service.
How Magic Car compares with other car repair & mechanics in Curicó
- It usually closes at 6:30 PM, earlier than 18 of the 29 car repair & mechanics in Curicó that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Avenida O´Higgins with 15 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car repair & mechanics: Neumáticos nuevos y usados curicó (0.1 km), Comercial LAGOS TORREALBA Ltda. (0.2 km), Delta Automotriz (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
daniel pavez 3 months ago
Muy mala experiencia. Un trabajo que debía tomar 4 días terminó extendiéndose a 2 semanas. Se promocionan como los mejores, pero la calidad del servicio deja mucho que desear. Además, en la primera ocasión se equivocaron en el tono de la pintura, y tuve que insistir para que lo corrigieran. No lo recomiendo.
Bastian Parada (BastianFortnite2006) 8 months ago
El taller destaca principalmente por su trabajo bien hecho, además de contar con personal muy amable y atención inmediata. Ofrece una amplia variedad de servicios, especialmente en electricidad automotriz y mecánica general, resolviendo distintas necesidades de forma eficiente y confiable.
Lcdo: Gilberto Hernandez 9 months ago
Excelente equipo de trabajo y soluciones oportunas ….
Jesús Cisterna Castro a year ago
Pesima la atención, me atendio un caballero que veía desabolladura, cuadratura y fue muy arrogante, con mucho ego, agrandado no iria más, aparte muy demasiado caro, 800 mil por cuadrar algo fui a otro taller de mejor prestigio donde la atención fue muy agradable, y precios inigualables... nunca más iria a este local a pasar malos ratos...
Ana Carolina Inojosa van der Dijs a year ago
Muy buena atención y servicio
Frequently asked questions
Where is Magic Car located?
Magic Car is at Av. O´Higgins 1117, Curicó, Maule, in Curicó, Maule. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Magic Car?
Magic Car is listed as a car repair shop.
What are the opening hours of Magic Car?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:00; Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30; Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30; Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30; Friday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Magic Car open on Sunday?
No, Magic Car is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Magic Car?
You can call Magic Car on 75 255 8790.
How is Magic Car rated on Google?
Magic Car has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 88 reviews.
Does Magic Car have a website?
Yes, the website of Magic Car is am.boschcarservice.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Magic Car?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More car repair & mechanics in Curicó
All car repair & mechanics in Curicó →TALLER MECANICO GEOMOTRIZ SPA
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule
Makewa
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule
Delta Automotriz
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule
Shelby Motors Lubricentro
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule
Garage Zapallar
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule
Lubricentro Aranda
Car Repair & Mechanics · Curicó, Maule