Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio
Car Repair & Mechanics in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
5.0 (1)
| Category | Car Repair & Mechanics |
|---|---|
| Address | Pucará 4858, 7790356 Santiago, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Pucará |
| Area | Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 9 7929 0107 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio
Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio is a car repair shop in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at Pucará 4858, 7790356 Santiago, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:00–18:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 7929 0107. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio compares with other car repair & mechanics in Santiago
- It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 55 for car repair & mechanics in Santiago, so its score is still an early read.
- Nearest other car repair & mechanics: wwmotors (2.3 km), Senefa (3.7 km), Mecanimóvil | Mecánicos a Domicilio en Santiago (4.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
sebastian ramirez a year ago
Eficiente servicio a buen precio, lo recomiendo
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio located?
Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio is at Pucará 4858, 7790356 Santiago, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio?
Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio is listed as a car repair shop.
What are the opening hours of Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–18:00; Tuesday: 09:00–18:00; Wednesday: 09:00–18:00; Thursday: 09:00–18:00; Friday: 09:00–18:00; Saturday: 09:00–18:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio open on Sunday?
No, Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio?
You can call Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio on 9 7929 0107. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio rated on Google?
Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
How can I pay at Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other car repair & mechanics near Mecánica Automotriz a domicilio?
Yes. Santiago also has Mecanimóvil | Mecánicos a Domicilio en Santiago, Vulcanización Franklin, Vulcanización las palmas Bío Bío 477 among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in Santiago at the bottom of this page.
More car repair & mechanics in Santiago
All car repair & mechanics in Santiago →Mecanimóvil | Mecánicos a Domicilio en Santiago
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Vulcanización Franklin
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Vulcanización las palmas Bío Bío 477
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
el garage
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Vulcanización Los Picaflores
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Vulcanizacion y taller de moto(Mecamotorspa)
Car Repair & Mechanics · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Other categories in Santiago
Popular searches
- Car Repair & Mechanics in Santiago
- Car Repair & Mechanics in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Car Repair & Mechanics near Santiago
- Car Repair & Mechanics in Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Top rated Car Repair & Mechanics in Santiago
- Restaurants in Santiago
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Santiago
- Pizza Places in Santiago