Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario
Vets & Animal Clinics in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
3.4 (282)
| Category | Vets & Animal Clinics · Servicio de urgencias veterinarias, Veterinario |
|---|---|
| Address | Enrique Olivares 1530, 8301970 La Florida, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Enrique Olivares |
| Area | La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 9 3339 2868 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 3.4 (282) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–23:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–23:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–23:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–23:00 |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | 09:00–23:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–20:00 |
About Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario
Hospital Veterinario de excelencia para animales exóticos y menores. Urgencias, consultas, especialidades médicas, hospitalizacion 24 hrs, cirugías ambulatorias y procedimientos de alta complejidad, Laboratorio clínico, imagenología, petshop y farmacia veterinaria.
Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario is a vet in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at Enrique Olivares 1530, 8301970 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as servicio de urgencias veterinarias and veterinario, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. Typical hours are 10:00–23:00. It is closed on Fridays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 3339 2868. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, tinyurl.com.
Its Google rating stands at 3.4 out of 5 from 282 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario compares with other vets & animal clinics in La Florida
- Its 3.4 rating is below most of the 15 vets & animal clinics in La Florida with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 11 PM, later than 9 of the 14 vets & animal clinics in La Florida that publish their hours.
- It shares Enrique Olivares with 13 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other vets & animal clinics: Hospital Veterinario Alto la Florida (0.2 km), VetRock Veterinarias La Florida (0.3 km), Clínica Veterinaria Tecnovet Alto la Florida (1.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Javiera Soto 3 months ago
Llegue de urgencias con mi ave kramer y me lo trataron por dos posibles causas, ya hoy se encuentra en controles mucho mejor y la disposición de los veterinarios fue excelente, explican con calma y se dan el tiempo para revisión, no nos llevan de apuro, todo en buenas manos
Constanza Espinoza aravena 4 months ago
Muy agradecida por la atención de la Dra. Romy y por su apoyo Sebastián. De verdad nos fuimos muy conformes de la consulta; además de atendernos de excelente manera, nos ayudaron a aclarar muchas dudas e inquietudes respecto a nuestra Zoe. 🥹❤️ Sin duda, una experiencia 10/10. Los recomiendo completamente. ¡Infinitas gracias por todo! 🫶🏻
vania acuña 4 months ago
Fui hoy con mi Kalessy a tomarle exámenes para un PCR, fueron muy atentos y amables con ella ya que era primera vez en un Veterinario y estaba algo enojada, pero la doctora Paulina fue súper rápida con ella y ni sintió el pinchazo☺️. Recomendados al 100% desde los doctores, recepción y apoyos !
Belen A 4 months ago
Fui hoy a realizar una ecografía con mi mascota, que debo destacar tiene ansiedad, y la doctora Pame se dio todo el tiempo del mundo con ella para que se pudiese ver todo bien, entendiendo su comportamiento y dándole su espacio de vez en cuando, dándome de inmediato sugerencias de diagnósticos y recomendaciones que en otros lugares no se me dieron antes. Destacar también a los doctores que se han portado un 7 con ella, hoy le tocó con la doctora Pauli y nada que decir, también tuvo una paciencia de oro. Al equipo en general por recibirla siempre tan bien, con amor u vocación, desde Nonita en recepción, los apoyos, hasta los médicos.
Stephania Vargas Edited 9 months ago
Lleve a mi coneja a realizarse un procedimiento dental debido a su sobre crecimiento en sus dientes, estuvo un mes consumiendo papilla y vitaminas para prepararla para los exámenes y operación. Al momento que la ingresan y la hospitalizan se llegó a un acuerdo de que primero le iban a poner suplementos incluido analgésicos antes de realizarle la primera operación, ese día me llama la veterinaria Paulina Gomez a las 10:20PM para informarme que la coneja iba a entrar a pabellón, a los 10 minutos me informa que entró en paro cardiaco, a los 5 minutos me llama y me dice que se murió porque “sintió rica la anestesia y se quiso ir” cero lenguaje técnico y ética, la lleve viva y me la entregaron muerta, la Veterinaria Paulina Gomez desde el principio mostró faltas de irresponsabilidad de como atender a un conejo advirtiéndole que ella no se dejaba tomar de un inicio a diferencia de la veterinaria Romina quien la tomó con paciencia y la supo relajar, seguido de esto le pregunto sobre si entregarle la papilla y me dice que si porque no tienen suficiente alimento para darle, primera señal. Incluido 4 anteriores veterinarios que no supieron tomarla y hasta se les cayó, y para cargarla le apre
Frequently asked questions
Where is Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario located?
Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario is at Enrique Olivares 1530, 8301970 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario?
Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario is listed as a vet and is also tagged on Google as servicio de urgencias veterinarias, veterinario.
What are the opening hours of Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario?
Published hours are Monday: 10:00–23:00; Tuesday: 10:00–23:00; Wednesday: 10:00–23:00; Thursday: 09:00–23:00; Friday: closed; Saturday: 09:00–23:00; Sunday: 09:00–20:00. It is closed on Friday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–20:00.
What is the phone number of Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario?
You can call Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario on 9 3339 2868. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario rated on Google?
Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 282 reviews.
Does Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario have a website?
Yes, the website of Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario is tinyurl.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Medical Fauna Hospital Veterinario?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More vets & animal clinics in La Florida
All vets & animal clinics in La Florida →Clínica Veterinaria la Rotonda
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Clínica Veterinaria Tierra Animal
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Veterinaria Loren
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Clínica Veterinaria San Nicolás
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Clinica Veterinaria Lawen
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Clínica Veterinaria CEMVET
Vets & Animal Clinics · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Other categories in La Florida
Popular searches
- Vets & Animal Clinics in La Florida
- Vets & Animal Clinics in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Vets & Animal Clinics near La Florida
- Vets & Animal Clinics in Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Top rated Vets & Animal Clinics in La Florida
- Restaurants in La Florida
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in La Florida
- Pizza Places in La Florida