Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó
Corner Shops & Mini-markets in Curicó, Maule
5.0 (3)
| Category | Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Tienda general |
|---|---|
| Address | Presbítero Manolo Aránguiz 1138, 3340000 Curicó, Maule |
| Street | Presbítero Manolo Aránguiz |
| Area | Curicó, Maule |
| Phone | 9 7443 7086 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (3) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:30–23:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:30–23:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:30–23:00 |
| Thursday | 09:30–23:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–01:30 |
| Saturday | 10:00–01:30 |
| Sunday | 10:00–14:30 |
About Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó
Located at Presbítero Manolo Aránguiz 1138, 3340000 Curicó, Maule, Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó operates as a corner shop in Curicó, Maule. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as tienda general, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 9:30–23:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 7443 7086. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó compares with other corner shops & mini-markets in Curicó
- It has 3 Google reviews so far, against a median of 16 for corner shops & mini-markets in Curicó, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 11 PM, later than 9 of the 11 corner shops & mini-markets in Curicó that publish their hours.
- Nearest other corner shops & mini-markets: Mayorista DyL (0.8 km), Alvi (0.9 km), Pastelería Dulce Tentación (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Isidora Lizama 7 months ago
Vanessa Nicole Lizama Poblete 3 years ago
Excelente atención, deliveries, frutas y verduras frescas y variedades en alcohol!!!!
pablo melendez 3 years ago
Excelente atencion por parte de su dueño muy amable
Frequently asked questions
Where is Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó located?
Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó is at Presbítero Manolo Aránguiz 1138, 3340000 Curicó, Maule, in Curicó, Maule. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó?
Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó is listed as a corner shop and is also tagged on Google as tienda general.
What are the opening hours of Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó?
Published hours are Monday: 09:30–23:00; Tuesday: 09:30–23:00; Wednesday: 09:30–23:00; Thursday: 09:30–23:00; Friday: 10:00–01:30; Saturday: 10:00–01:30; Sunday: 10:00–14:30. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:00–14:30.
What is the phone number of Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó?
You can call Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó on 9 7443 7086. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó rated on Google?
Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Does Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó have a website?
Yes, the website of Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó is facebook.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Minimarket y Botillería "La vecina" Curicó?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More corner shops & mini-markets in Curicó
All corner shops & mini-markets in Curicó →Mayorista DyL
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
Botillería Doña Carolina
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
Amasanderia Los Rodriguez
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
Multicentro
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
Alvi
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
Comercializadora y Distribuidora Mardones
Corner Shops & Mini-markets · Curicó, Maule
