Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral

Specialty Stores in Punta Arenas, Magallanes

4.6 (29)

CategorySpecialty Stores
AddressPje. Biólogo Robert Bentley 226, 6213212 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena
StreetPasaje Biólogo Robert Bentley
AreaPunta Arenas, Magallanes
Phone9 5049 2958 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.6 (29)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10:30–20:30
Tuesday10:30–20:30
Wednesday10:30–20:30
Thursday10:30–20:30
Friday10:30–20:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral

Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral is a specialty store in Punta Arenas, Magallanes. It is listed at Pje. Biólogo Robert Bentley 226, 6213212 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Shops in Chile open roughly from 10:00 to 20:00, and in smaller towns many close for a while at lunchtime; malls and supermarkets open every day, Sundays included. On 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December, the mandatory retail holidays (feriados irrenunciables), malls and almost all shops close. Always ask for your receipt (boleta), and check exchange and return terms before paying. Specialty stores often have limited stock and order items in on request; check by WhatsApp or social media before going so the trip is not wasted.

The business lists hours for five days of the week. On most of those days it is open 10:30–20:30. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 5049 2958. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is noah.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 29 reviews, placing it among the better-rated specialty stores in Punta Arenas on this site.

How Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral compares with other specialty stores in Punta Arenas

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Julio Gonzalez Larrondo 4 years ago

Fui citado a las 10:30 ,con buena sanitización como es de costumbre, la anfitriona solo se digno a decirme que me siente y que espere, en rigor no había nada preparado, espere por alrededor de 20 minutos, me fui desilucionado ,porque la anfitriona solo se dedicó a conversar con otra srta,y no hubo la deferencia de informar que estaban atrasados , más empatía y respeto con las citas que agenden ,no me gustó la atención..fría y sin calides que uno espera en esto tipos de atenciones..

Patricia Castro 4 years ago

Muy buena atención y excelente profesionales.

allan saavedra 5 years ago

Un local simple y agradable, se nota el esfuerzo puesto en ello, eh tenido el agrado de conocer a la propietaria del local, arrienda el lugar para trabajar en el, es un esfuerzo increible al igual que el avanze logrado en eso, una atención al cliente bastante buena con un respeto total a sus clientes con una atención muy buena que te hace sentir en confianza, muy recomendable, de momento lo unico que he hido a hacer ahi solo ha sido limpieza facial, hacen muy bien su trabajo, tienen muchas más opciones como masajes, depilaciones limpiezas faciales, etc. 5 estrellas, se las merece 👍🏻

Mabel Vargas 7 years ago

Excelente atencion. Puntualidad . Limpieza e Higiene.

Abelardo E. Carcamo Velasquez 8 years ago

Excelente atención y un gran momento de relajo, un verdadero regalo...

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral located?

Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral is at Pje. Biólogo Robert Bentley 226, 6213212 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, in Punta Arenas, Magallanes. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral?

Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral is listed as a specialty store.

What are the opening hours of Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral?

Published hours are Monday: 10:30–20:30; Tuesday: 10:30–20:30; Wednesday: 10:30–20:30; Thursday: 10:30–20:30; Friday: 10:30–20:30; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral open on Sunday?

No, Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral?

You can call Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral on 9 5049 2958. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral rated on Google?

Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 29 reviews.

Does Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral have a website?

Yes, the website of Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral is noah.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Noah Cosmetología & Estética Integral?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More specialty stores in Punta Arenas

All specialty stores in Punta Arenas →

Almacén paloma

Specialty Stores · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

Población Aves Australes - Los Ñandúes #82, 6200000 Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.6 (28)

Eléctrico

Specialty Stores · Punta Arenas, Magallanes

-1199, Martín Gusinde 1101, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

4.9 (11)

Other categories in Punta Arenas

Popular searches