Panadería El Progreso

Bakeries in Osorno, Los Lagos

4.6 (548)

CategoryBakeries
AddressDiego de Almagro 1383, 5311511 Osorno, Los Lagos
StreetDiego de Almagro
AreaOsorno, Los Lagos
Phone64 227 4570
Google rating 4.6 (548)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:00–20:00
Tuesday09:00–20:00
Wednesday09:00–20:00
Thursday09:00–20:00
Friday09:00–20:00
Saturday09:00–20:00
SundayClosed

About Panadería El Progreso

Panadería El Progreso is a bakery in Osorno, Los Lagos. It is listed at Diego de Almagro 1383, 5311511 Osorno, Los Lagos, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–20:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Panadería El Progreso on 64 227 4570; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is distribucionnc.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 548 reviews, a strong result for a bakery in Osorno that suggests consistent service.

How Panadería El Progreso compares with other bakeries in Osorno

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ale obando 10 months ago

Muy rico el pan y las empanadas,si pasan por osorno pruebenlo

Gerson A a year ago

Yo siempre voy por las empanafas de Horno, para mi de las mejores de Osorno. Tienen no mucha variedad pero todo muy rico, muffins, pan de huevo, empolbados. La atencion es relativamente rapida, solo a veces se hace fila, pero la espera no es muy grande.

gloria alejandra alvarez gonzalez a year ago

Panaderia de barrio, pancito fresco, empanadas muy ricas y frescas todos los dias, otras delicias kuchen de frutos rojos, wafles caseros, entre otra bolleria se acaba rapido

Fc Catalan 4 years ago

Ok

guido carcamo 8 years ago

Ok

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Panadería El Progreso located?

Panadería El Progreso is at Diego de Almagro 1383, 5311511 Osorno, Los Lagos, in Osorno, Los Lagos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Panadería El Progreso?

Panadería El Progreso is listed as a bakery.

What are the opening hours of Panadería El Progreso?

Published hours are Monday: 09:00–20:00; Tuesday: 09:00–20:00; Wednesday: 09:00–20:00; Thursday: 09:00–20:00; Friday: 09:00–20:00; Saturday: 09:00–20:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Panadería El Progreso open on Sunday?

No, Panadería El Progreso is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Panadería El Progreso?

You can call Panadería El Progreso on 64 227 4570.

How is Panadería El Progreso rated on Google?

Panadería El Progreso has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 548 reviews.

Does Panadería El Progreso have a website?

Yes, the website of Panadería El Progreso is distribucionnc.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Panadería El Progreso?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More bakeries in Osorno

All bakeries in Osorno →

Panadería La Estrella

Bakeries · Osorno, Los Lagos

Av. René Soriano 2495, 5311150 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.5 (1,498)

Panaderia Suprema Ltda

Bakeries · Osorno, Los Lagos

Tarapacá 459, 5303328 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.6 (513)

Panadería Jose Pablo

Bakeries · Osorno, Los Lagos

Av. Farellones Sur 2270, 5312698 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.8 (98)

Panadería Galaz

Bakeries · Osorno, Los Lagos

Los Carrera 1000, 5310327 Osorno, Los Lagos

4.6 (234)

Other categories in Osorno

Popular searches