Panaderia y pasteleria MG

Cake Shops & Patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

5.0 (1)

CategoryCake Shops & Patisseries · Panadería
AddressJerusalem 78, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío
StreetJerusalem
AreaSan Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
Phone9 4977 5558 · WhatsApp
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–21:00
Tuesday08:00–21:00
Wednesday08:00–21:00
Thursday08:00–21:00
Friday08:00–21:00
Saturday08:00–21:00
Sunday09:00–21:00

About Panaderia y pasteleria MG

En panaderia y pasteleria MG Encontrarás masas Empanadas Dulces Tortas Pan Bebidas Café y mucho mas

Located at Jerusalem 78, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, Panaderia y pasteleria MG operates as a cake shop and patisserie in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as panadería, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Cakes for birthdays, weddings and graduations are ordered several days ahead; patisseries always have torta de mil hojas, tres leches, lemon pie, chilenitos filled with manjar and, in the south, kuchen.

Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:00–21:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 4977 5558. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Panaderia y pasteleria MG compares with other cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz

  • It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 32 for cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz, so its score is still an early read.
  • It usually closes at 9 PM, later than 6 of the 7 cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz that publish their hours.
  • It shares Jerusalem with one other listed business.
  • Nearest other cake shops & patisseries: Pastelería del sur (0.8 km), Pastelmia pasteleria (3.2 km), Tante Lise (5.4 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Maryuri Bastidas 4 weeks ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Panaderia y pasteleria MG located?

Panaderia y pasteleria MG is at Jerusalem 78, 4130000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Panaderia y pasteleria MG?

Panaderia y pasteleria MG is listed as a cake shop and patisserie and is also tagged on Google as panadería.

What are the opening hours of Panaderia y pasteleria MG?

Published hours are Monday: 08:00–21:00; Tuesday: 08:00–21:00; Wednesday: 08:00–21:00; Thursday: 08:00–21:00; Friday: 08:00–21:00; Saturday: 08:00–21:00; Sunday: 09:00–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Panaderia y pasteleria MG open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–21:00.

What is the phone number of Panaderia y pasteleria MG?

You can call Panaderia y pasteleria MG on 9 4977 5558. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Panaderia y pasteleria MG rated on Google?

Panaderia y pasteleria MG has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

How can I pay at Panaderia y pasteleria MG?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other cake shops & patisseries near Panaderia y pasteleria MG?

Yes. San Pedro de la Paz also has Delisur San Pedro de la Paz, Panaderia y pasteleria Le baron, Tante Lise among others; see the full list of cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz at the bottom of this page.

More cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz

All cake shops & patisseries in San Pedro de la Paz →

Delisur San Pedro de la Paz

Cake Shops & Patisseries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Pedro Lira 202, 4130849 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

5.0 (107)

Panaderia y pasteleria Le baron

Cake Shops & Patisseries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Las Violetas 1866, 4030000 Biobío, San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

4.6 (252)

Tante Lise

Cake Shops & Patisseries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Los Acacios 91, 4130466 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

4.7 (40)

La Cleme Pasteleria

Cake Shops & Patisseries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Cam. El Venado 1260, 4030000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

4.5 (77)

Bocado

Cake Shops & Patisseries · San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío

Camilo Mori 1083, Local B, 4130294, 4030000 San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío

5.0 (9)

Other categories in San Pedro de la Paz

Popular searches