Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro

Bakeries in Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.2 (365)

CategoryBakeries
AddressAv. Valparaíso 1070, 2520000 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
StreetAvenida Valparaíso
AreaViña del Mar, Valparaíso
Phone32 212 2844
Google rating 4.2 (365)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026 · updated Oct 9, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–20:30
Tuesday08:00–20:30
Wednesday08:00–20:30
Thursday08:00–20:30
Friday08:00–19:30
Saturday08:00–19:30
Sunday09:00–20:00

About Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro

Located at Av. Valparaíso 1070, 2520000 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro operates as a bakery in Viña del Mar, Valparaíso. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. At the bakery the stars are freshly baked marraqueta and hallulla, bought twice a day in many neighbourhoods, in the morning and for once; amasanderías sell hand-kneaded pan amasado and dobladitas, and in the south there is always kuchen.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:00–20:30. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro on 32 212 2844; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.

Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 365 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro compares with other bakeries in Viña del Mar

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

andressy torrealba a year ago

Las empanadas no tienen relleno pedí una de pollo champiñon solo tenía 3 champiñones y la mechada también

Aurora Guarda 3 years ago

The best empanada

Antonia Díaz-Valdés 6 years ago

Yummy!

C E 7 years ago

It used to be better

Bill Budge 9 years ago

Great bread

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro located?

Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro is at Av. Valparaíso 1070, 2520000 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, in Viña del Mar, Valparaíso. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro?

Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro is listed as a bakery.

What are the opening hours of Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro?

Published hours are Monday: 08:00–20:30; Tuesday: 08:00–20:30; Wednesday: 08:00–20:30; Thursday: 08:00–20:30; Friday: 08:00–19:30; Saturday: 08:00–19:30; Sunday: 09:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–20:00.

What is the phone number of Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro?

You can call Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro on 32 212 2844.

How is Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro rated on Google?

Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 365 reviews.

How can I pay at Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other bakeries near Paula panaderia y pasteleria. Paseo Viña Centro?

Yes. Viña del Mar also has La Brioche Bakery & Café, Pan y fermento Panaderia, Empanadas Mauricio among others; see the full list of bakeries in Viña del Mar at the bottom of this page.

More bakeries in Viña del Mar

All bakeries in Viña del Mar →

La Brioche Bakery & Café

Bakeries · Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

13 Nte. 716, 2530947 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.6 (3,174)

Pan y fermento Panaderia

Bakeries · Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

6 Ote. 285, 2520000 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.9 (95)

Empanadas Mauricio

Bakeries · Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

Av. Patricio Lynch 37, 1, Reñaca, 2550360 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.5 (1,530)

Empanadas Marcela

Bakeries · Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

Eduardo Frei 3766A, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.7 (149)

Panadería Nueva Aurora

Bakeries · Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

Agua Santa 537, 2581394 Viña del Mar, Valparaíso

4.4 (950)

Other categories in Viña del Mar

Popular searches