Puwentru Barbería

Barbers in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

5.0 (27)

CategoryBarbers
AddressAv. Concha y Toro 625, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana
StreetAvenida Concha y Toro
AreaPuente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone9 3178 5326 · WhatsApp
Google rating 5.0 (27)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10:00–20:15
Tuesday10:00–20:15
Wednesday10:00–20:15
Thursday10:00–20:15
Friday10:00–20:15
Saturday10:00–19:15
SundayClosed

About Puwentru Barbería

Located at Av. Concha y Toro 625, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, Puwentru Barbería operates as a barber in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Opening hours are published for six days of the week. Typical hours are 10:00–20:15. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 3178 5326. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is puwentru.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 27 reviews, a strong result for a barber in Puente Alto that suggests consistent service.

How Puwentru Barbería compares with other barbers in Puente Alto

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jordy Nicolas 4 months ago

Excelente servicio 10/10 definitivamente voy a volver me dejaron la barba como me gusta y la atención increíble aca cerca de la plaza de puente alto la recomiendo totalmente

Boris Rojas (Vakuryo) 4 months ago

Excelente servicio de corte y skincare, nivel de profesionalismo con Lukas espectacular, dejo el corte como se solicito, un lugar muy agradable y tranquilo, con servicio de consumo en cafés y refrescos, contento del servicio

Constanza Arriagada 5 months ago

Muy buen espacio, comodo y acogedor. Franco tiene mucha paciencia y llegada con los niños. Mi pequeño es parte del espectro y nunca ha tenido problemas ni inconvenientes

matias moraga ibarra 5 months ago

Como siempre muy buen servicio y atención, se nota la dedicación que le dan a cada corte para que la experiencia sea buena, muy buena barbería un 10/10.

Cristobal Valenzuela 5 months ago

Muy buena la atención, lugar agradable, cortan de pana el pelo y tienen una buena facilidad de pagos.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Puwentru Barbería located?

Puwentru Barbería is at Av. Concha y Toro 625, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Puwentru Barbería?

Puwentru Barbería is listed as a barber.

What are the opening hours of Puwentru Barbería?

Published hours are Monday: 10:00–20:15; Tuesday: 10:00–20:15; Wednesday: 10:00–20:15; Thursday: 10:00–20:15; Friday: 10:00–20:15; Saturday: 10:00–19:15; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Puwentru Barbería open on Sunday?

No, Puwentru Barbería is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Puwentru Barbería?

You can call Puwentru Barbería on 9 3178 5326. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Puwentru Barbería rated on Google?

Puwentru Barbería has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 27 reviews.

Does Puwentru Barbería have a website?

Yes, the website of Puwentru Barbería is puwentru.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Puwentru Barbería?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More barbers in Puente Alto

All barbers in Puente Alto →

Barberia Estudio Levels

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Juan de Dios Malebrán 1889, 8152979 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (286)

Wutang Barberia Puente alto

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

El Peñón 01465, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (161)

Victor´s Barbería

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Coquimbo 2434, 8150215 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (117)

Peluquería Cristian Becerra

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Sta. Elena 328, 8180890 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (154)

STANDARD BARBERÍA EXCLUSIVA

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Pto San Francisco, Av. El Peral 3642 con, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.8 (261)

Vibless Barber Studio

Barbers · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Concha y Toro 3895, 8150215 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (140)

Other categories in Puente Alto

Popular searches