Servicio Automotriz Pocuro
Car Repair & Mechanics in Chillán, Ñuble
5.0 (2)
| Category | Car Repair & Mechanics |
|---|---|
| Address | Río Viejo 1050, 1076, 3791414 Chillán, Ñuble |
| Street | Río Viejo |
| Area | Chillán, Ñuble |
| Phone | 9 6575 0491 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (2) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Servicio Automotriz Pocuro
Servicio Automotriz Pocuro is a car repair shop in Chillán, Ñuble. It is listed at Río Viejo 1050, 1076, 3791414 Chillán, Ñuble, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
The business lists hours for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 9:00–13:00 and 15:00–18:00. Like many businesses outside Santiago, it closes at lunchtime and reopens in the afternoon. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Servicio Automotriz Pocuro on 9 6575 0491; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 2 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How Servicio Automotriz Pocuro compares with other car repair & mechanics in Chillán
- It has 2 Google reviews so far, against a median of 22 for car repair & mechanics in Chillán, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 6 PM, earlier than 28 of the 41 car repair & mechanics in Chillán that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Río Viejo with 9 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car repair & mechanics: Electricidad automotriz en Chillán (0.2 km), Vulcanizacion José Lucas (0.3 km), Vulcanizacion el esfuerzo (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Culatas Pocuro 3 years ago
Fácil de llegar, buen trabajo personalizado y rapido
Matias Muñoz 3 years ago
Excelente servicio tanto de mecanica rapida como taller de culatas
Frequently asked questions
Where is Servicio Automotriz Pocuro located?
Servicio Automotriz Pocuro is at Río Viejo 1050, 1076, 3791414 Chillán, Ñuble, in Chillán, Ñuble. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Servicio Automotriz Pocuro?
Servicio Automotriz Pocuro is listed as a car repair shop.
What are the opening hours of Servicio Automotriz Pocuro?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00; Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00; Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00; Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00; Friday: 09:00–13:00, 15:00–18:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Servicio Automotriz Pocuro open on Sunday?
No, Servicio Automotriz Pocuro is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Servicio Automotriz Pocuro?
You can call Servicio Automotriz Pocuro on 9 6575 0491. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Servicio Automotriz Pocuro rated on Google?
Servicio Automotriz Pocuro has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
Does Servicio Automotriz Pocuro have a website?
Yes, the website of Servicio Automotriz Pocuro is facebook.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Servicio Automotriz Pocuro?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More car repair & mechanics in Chillán
All car repair & mechanics in Chillán →DFSK - Copelec Automotriz Chillán (Servicio)
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble
Autoengineer Spa - Servicio Automotriz
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble
One Garage servicio automotriz integral vulcanización 24/7 lubricentro Chillan
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble
Taller Antumalal
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble
Vulcanizacion el Coto
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble
Lubricentro VRC Motors Spa
Car Repair & Mechanics · Chillán, Ñuble