Sushistoso PLC

Sushi & Japanese in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

5.0 (1)

CategorySushi & Japanese
AddressPortal del Valle 0600, Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
StreetPortal del Valle
AreaPadre Las Casas, Araucanía
Phone9 6283 4855 · WhatsApp
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday19:00–22:30
Wednesday19:00–23:00
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
Sunday19:00–23:00

About Sushistoso PLC

Sushistoso PLC is a sushi restaurant in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. It is listed at Portal del Valle 0600, Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

The business lists hours for three days of the week. On most of those days it is open 19:00–23:00. It is closed on Mondays, Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 6283 4855. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Sushistoso PLC compares with other sushi & japanese in Padre Las Casas

  • It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 34 for sushi & japanese in Padre Las Casas, so its score is still an early read.
  • Nearest other sushi & japanese: SushiBurger (2.0 km), Dragon Roll Padre Las Casas (2.2 km), Maki Sushi (2.2 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Arely Ruth 4 months ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sushistoso PLC located?

Sushistoso PLC is at Portal del Valle 0600, Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Sushistoso PLC?

Sushistoso PLC is listed as a sushi restaurant.

What are the opening hours of Sushistoso PLC?

Published hours are Monday: closed; Tuesday: 19:00–22:30; Wednesday: 19:00–23:00; Thursday: closed; Friday: closed; Saturday: closed; Sunday: 19:00–23:00. It is closed on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Sushistoso PLC open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 19:00–23:00.

What is the phone number of Sushistoso PLC?

You can call Sushistoso PLC on 9 6283 4855. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Sushistoso PLC rated on Google?

Sushistoso PLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

How can I pay at Sushistoso PLC?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other sushi & japanese near Sushistoso PLC?

Yes. Padre Las Casas also has Maki Sushi, Sushi Fusion Burger & Tablas, SushiBurger among others; see the full list of sushi & japanese in Padre Las Casas at the bottom of this page.

More sushi & japanese in Padre Las Casas

All sushi & japanese in Padre Las Casas →

Maki Sushi

Sushi & Japanese · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Lillo 116, 4850365 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

4.1 (97)

Sushi Fusion Burger & Tablas

Sushi & Japanese · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Mac Iver 1820, Local c, 4850000 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

3.7 (75)

SushiBurger

Sushi & Japanese · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Aillacara 1195, 4851042 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

3.5 (34)

Dragon Roll Padre Las Casas

Sushi & Japanese · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Francisco Pleiteado 645, Loc 2, 4850000 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

2.4 (7)

Rain Sushi 🍣

Sushi & Japanese · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Comunidad Juan Painen - KM 5, 4850000 Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Other categories in Padre Las Casas

Popular searches