Taller Mecánico Selvicar
Car Repair & Mechanics in Talcahuano, Biobío
5.0 (10)
| Category | Car Repair & Mechanics |
|---|---|
| Address | San marcos 2000 Pie 27 4246, Talcahuano, Bío Bío |
| Street | San marcos 2000 Pie |
| Area | Talcahuano, Biobío |
| Phone | 9 3254 7600 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (10) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–20:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–20:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–20:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00–20:30 |
| Friday | 09:00–20:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00–20:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Taller Mecánico Selvicar
Located at San marcos 2000 Pie 27 4246, Talcahuano, Bío Bío, Taller Mecánico Selvicar operates as a car repair shop in Talcahuano, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–20:30. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Taller Mecánico Selvicar on 9 3254 7600; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 10 reviews, a strong result for a car repair shop in Talcahuano that suggests consistent service.
How Taller Mecánico Selvicar compares with other car repair & mechanics in Talcahuano
- It usually closes at 8:30 PM, later than 25 of the 27 car repair & mechanics in Talcahuano that publish their hours.
- Nearest other car repair & mechanics: Servicarr Taller Mecanico (0.5 km), Taller mecánico Automotriz y Electricidad- (1.4 km), Vulcanizacion Perales (1.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
antonia del carmen guzmán guzmán 3 years ago
Buen trabajo rápido y excelente trato con los clientes .
Eduardo Cofre 7 years ago
Un taller nuevo pero dirijido por personas que se manejan en mecánica solucionaron mi problema me explicaron cual era la pana y lo solucionaron en poco tiempo. Recomendable .
Mauricio Salazar 7 years ago
Muy buenos mecanicos responsables y honestos algo que se destaca hoy en dia expertos en suzuki y otras marcas destacado lugar y buenos precios por sus trabajos recomendable.
Joaquín Araneda 8 years ago
Buen taller. Repuestos de calidad, buena gama de accesorios. Muy rapidos y satisfactorios en su taller.
Olinda Aguillón 8 years ago
Confianza y seguridad al dejar tu automóvil en manos seguras y con vocación, agradecida del servicio que entregan los muchachos de "Mecánica Selvicar"
Frequently asked questions
Where is Taller Mecánico Selvicar located?
Taller Mecánico Selvicar is at San marcos 2000 Pie 27 4246, Talcahuano, Bío Bío, in Talcahuano, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Taller Mecánico Selvicar?
Taller Mecánico Selvicar is listed as a car repair shop.
What are the opening hours of Taller Mecánico Selvicar?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–20:30; Tuesday: 09:00–20:30; Wednesday: 09:00–20:30; Thursday: 09:00–20:30; Friday: 09:00–20:30; Saturday: 09:00–20:30; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Taller Mecánico Selvicar open on Sunday?
No, Taller Mecánico Selvicar is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Taller Mecánico Selvicar?
You can call Taller Mecánico Selvicar on 9 3254 7600. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Taller Mecánico Selvicar rated on Google?
Taller Mecánico Selvicar has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 10 reviews.
How can I pay at Taller Mecánico Selvicar?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other car repair & mechanics near Taller Mecánico Selvicar?
Yes. Talcahuano also has Taller mecánico CP S.P.A, Servicios Integrales RYB, Vulcanizacion Perales among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in Talcahuano at the bottom of this page.
More car repair & mechanics in Talcahuano
All car repair & mechanics in Talcahuano →Taller mecánico CP S.P.A
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío
Servicios Integrales RYB
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío
Vulcanizacion Perales
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío
Transmisiones Automáticas Servi-Cars
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío
Octava Garage | Desabolladura y Pintura Automotriz en Concepción y Talcahuano
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío
CRUZ
Car Repair & Mechanics · Talcahuano, Biobío