Veterinaria Municipal

Vets & Animal Clinics in La Unión, Los Ríos

5.0 (1)

CategoryVets & Animal Clinics
AddressCamilo Henríquez, 5220358 La Unión, Los Ríos
AreaLa Unión, Los Ríos
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

About Veterinaria Municipal

Located at Camilo Henríquez, 5220358 La Unión, Los Ríos, Veterinaria Municipal operates as a vet in La Unión, Los Ríos. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 review. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Veterinaria Municipal compares with other vets & animal clinics in La Unión

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

dasierraq dasierraq a month ago

Excelente atención...!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Veterinaria Municipal located?

Veterinaria Municipal is at Camilo Henríquez, 5220358 La Unión, Los Ríos, in La Unión, Los Ríos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Veterinaria Municipal?

Veterinaria Municipal is listed as a vet.

What are the opening hours of Veterinaria Municipal?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Veterinaria Municipal rated on Google?

Veterinaria Municipal has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

How can I pay at Veterinaria Municipal?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other vets & animal clinics near Veterinaria Municipal?

Yes. La Unión also has Veterinaria Trumao, Veterinaria N.Rosas LU, Veterinaria Skylo among others; see the full list of vets & animal clinics in La Unión at the bottom of this page.

More vets & animal clinics in La Unión

All vets & animal clinics in La Unión →

Veterinaria Trumao

Vets & Animal Clinics · La Unión, Los Ríos

21 de Mayo 447, 5220554 La Unión, Los Ríos

5.0 (15)

Veterinaria Skylo

Vets & Animal Clinics · La Unión, Los Ríos

Eleuterio Ramírez 685, 5220000 La Unión, Los Ríos

5.0 (3)

Unión Vet

Vets & Animal Clinics · La Unión, Los Ríos

Esmeralda 868, 5220553 La Unión, Los Ríos

Other categories in La Unión

Popular searches