Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)

Car Repair & Mechanics in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

4.4 (5)

CategoryCar Repair & Mechanics
AddressAv. Salvador Allende 052, 8510000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana
StreetAvenida Salvador Allende
AreaPuente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Google rating 4.4 (5)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

About Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)

Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) is a car repair shop in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at Av. Salvador Allende 052, 8510000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 5 reviews, a strong result for a car repair shop in Puente Alto that suggests consistent service.

How Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) compares with other car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Yasna Lopez 3 months ago

Horario de atención ?

Gianfranco Rosales 5 months ago

Buena atencion rapido y seguro

daniel rosales 6 months ago

Muy rápido y buen servicio

David Navarrete 6 months ago

Rodrigo Neira 7 months ago

vengan a visitarnos los esperamos

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) located?

Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) is at Av. Salvador Allende 052, 8510000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)?

Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) is listed as a car repair shop.

What are the opening hours of Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) rated on Google?

Vulcanización (EL CHARLY) has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

How can I pay at Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other car repair & mechanics near Vulcanización (EL CHARLY)?

Yes. Puente Alto also has Vulcanización San Pio - Radal 630, Puente Alto, Taller Mecanico El Zapato, Taller mecánico Toyoda glanza racing among others; see the full list of car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto at the bottom of this page.

More car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto

All car repair & mechanics in Puente Alto →

Taller Mecanico El Zapato

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Sgto. Menadier 0342, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.7 (366)

Taller mecánico Toyoda glanza racing

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Loma Redonda 4 Pte. 2249, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (69)

Vulcanización El Rusio

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Esquina - Nonato Coo 1510, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.8 (114)

Vulcanizacion El Rusio

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

San Pedro 3608, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (42)

Servicio Automotriz SalasMotors

Car Repair & Mechanics · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Ejercito Libertador 2424, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

4.9 (54)

Other categories in Puente Alto

Popular searches