Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar
Restaurants in Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
4.5 (1,860)
| Category | Restaurants · Bar, Salón para eventos |
|---|---|
| Address | Bernardo O'Higgins 233, 5502469 Puerto Montt, Los Lagos |
| Street | Bernardo O'Higgins |
| Area | Puerto Montt, Los Lagos |
| Phone | 9 2015 6111 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.5 (1,860) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–03:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–03:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–03:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–03:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–03:00 |
| Saturday | 17:30–03:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar
Almuerzos desde las 12:00 hrs hasta las 15.00 hrs , comida casera y característica del sur. Desde las 16.30 horas, FASTFOOD Pizzas artesanales, sándwich variados, pichangas, chorillanas y las clásicas PAPAS BRAVAS HASTA las 03:00 hrs Un Bar enfocado en promociones todos los días y cada fin de semana música en vivo todo siempre ligado al Rock and Roll. Salón de eventos para show masivos nacionales e internacionales.
Located at Bernardo O'Higgins 233, 5502469 Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar operates as a restaurant in Puerto Montt, Los Lagos. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Judge a place like this on freshness, consistency and recent reviews rather than decor. Menus and prices change, so check the current menu before going. Payment is in Chilean pesos, by debit card (Redcompra), credit card, bank transfer, QR code or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo, and you should always be given a receipt (boleta); in small places ask first how you can pay, and book for Friday and Saturday nights. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 12:00–3:00. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar on 9 2015 6111; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,860 reviews, a strong result for a restaurant in Puerto Montt that suggests consistent service.
How Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar compares with other restaurants in Puerto Montt
- It has the third-most Google reviews (1,860) of the 21 restaurants listed in Puerto Montt.
- It usually closes at 3 AM, later than 19 of the 20 restaurants in Puerto Montt that publish their hours.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 15 of the 20 other restaurants in Puerto Montt with published hours open that day.
- It shares Bernardo O'Higgins with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: La Cocina de la Abu (0.1 km), Live Social Bar (0.1 km), Club Alemán (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
F. Schmitz a year ago
Best bar in Puerto Montt!
Saikhnaa 2 years ago
Nice beers at affordable prices (by Chilean standards).
Ana Maria Reyes 6 years ago
It's always full of people but the workers and food are excellent
Khloe Sepúlveda 6 years ago
Te best beer foreveeeer 🤘🍺🖖🍻
Alba Cárdenas 7 years ago
A great place to listen rock and eat something, the lunches are really tasty, large portions at a great price
Frequently asked questions
Where is Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar located?
Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar is at Bernardo O'Higgins 233, 5502469 Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, in Puerto Montt, Los Lagos. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar?
Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as bar, salón para eventos.
What are the opening hours of Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–03:00; Tuesday: 12:00–03:00; Wednesday: 12:00–03:00; Thursday: 12:00–03:00; Friday: 12:00–03:00; Saturday: 17:30–03:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar open on Sunday?
No, Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar?
You can call Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar on 9 2015 6111. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar rated on Google?
Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,860 reviews.
Does Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar have a website?
Yes, the website of Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar is facebook.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Barra Bass Rock And Roll Bar?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More restaurants in Puerto Montt
All restaurants in Puerto Montt →Restaurante Parrillada Recomiendo Cortes
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
Cafetería & Wafleria Los Lagos En Puerto Montt Alerce
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
Sabor Peruano Restaurante
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
El Fogón de Pepe
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
Azzurro Puerto Montt
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
Niu Sushi
Restaurants · Puerto Montt, Los Lagos