BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS

Electricians in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

5.0 (5)

CategoryElectricians
AddressPje. Prof. Diego Barros Arana 473, 8211391 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana
StreetPasaje Prof. Diego Barros Arana
AreaPuente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone9 4045 9592 · WhatsApp
Google rating 5.0 (5)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:00–19:00
Tuesday09:00–19:00
Wednesday09:00–19:00
Thursday09:00–19:00
Friday09:00–19:00
Saturday09:00–19:00
Sunday09:00–19:00

About BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS

Bermek es una empresa comprometida en proporcionar soluciones efectivas para tus proyectos eléctricos. Respaldados por décadas de experiencia en el sector, nuestro equipo de profesionales altamente capacitados está dedicado a brindar un servicio excepcional y soluciones que marcan la diferencia.

En Bermek, comprendemos la importancia de la electricidad en la vida cotidiana y en el funcionamiento de las empresas. Nuestra pasión por la excelencia nos impulsa a abordar cada proyecto con un enfoque centrado en el cliente. Estamos aquí para hacer que tu visión se convierta en realidad.

BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS is one of the electricians listed in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. The business is registered at Pje. Prof. Diego Barros Arana 473, 8211391 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–19:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 4045 9592. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, bermek.cl.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews, a strong result for an electrician in Puente Alto that suggests consistent service.

How BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS compares with other electricians in Puente Alto

  • It has the second-most Google reviews (5) of the 9 electricians listed in Puente Alto.
  • It usually closes at 7 PM, earlier than 5 of the 7 electricians in Puente Alto that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It opens on Sundays, which only 4 of the other 7 electricians in Puente Alto with published hours do.
  • Nearest other electricians: C Y R ELECTRICIDAD (1.0 km), INGELMIN (1.4 km), Electricista (1.7 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Antonella Espinola 6 months ago

Excelente servicio, trabajan de manera profesional y ordenada. Explican claramente el proyecto y realiza el trabajo cumpliendo con todas las medidas de seguridad. Quedé muy conforme con el resultado, por lo que recomiendo complementamente sus servicios.

vessna caceres saez 6 months ago

Muy conforme con el trabajo y servicio entregado Muchas gracias

Viviana Cáceres 6 months ago

10 de 10 el servicio, profesionales, puntuales, muy confiables cada vez que solicito su servicio

Anyara Agurto 6 months ago

Excelentes profesionales, muy rápidos y preocupados.

Cecilia Caceres 2 years ago

Excelente servicio y responsables.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS located?

BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS is at Pje. Prof. Diego Barros Arana 473, 8211391 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana, in Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS?

BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS is listed as an electrician.

What are the opening hours of BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS?

Published hours are Monday: 09:00–19:00; Tuesday: 09:00–19:00; Wednesday: 09:00–19:00; Thursday: 09:00–19:00; Friday: 09:00–19:00; Saturday: 09:00–19:00; Sunday: 09:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–19:00.

What is the phone number of BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS?

You can call BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS on 9 4045 9592. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS rated on Google?

BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Does BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS have a website?

Yes, the website of BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS is bermek.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at BERMEK PROYECTOS ELÉCTRICOS?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More electricians in Puente Alto

All electricians in Puente Alto →

Electrica J&C

Electricians · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Bombero Mario Clavero, 8150215 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (9)

Servicio eléctrico Michaell Mora

Electricians · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Gabriela Pte. 1425, Loc 1, 8150215 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (5)

C Y R ELECTRICIDAD

Electricians · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Alcalde Luis Osorio 729, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (3)

INGELMIN

Electricians · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Jose manuel Balmaceda 371, 8150000 Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (2)

Electricista

Electricians · Puente Alto, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Estrella Polar 2562, Puente Alto, Región Metropolitana

Other categories in Puente Alto

Popular searches