Burger smash Talcahuano
Burgers & Fast Food in Talcahuano, Biobío
5.0 (2)
| Category | Burgers & Fast Food |
|---|---|
| Address | Veintiuno de Mayo 15, 4030000 Talcahuano, Bío Bío |
| Street | Veintiuno de Mayo |
| Area | Talcahuano, Biobío |
| Phone | 9 5231 6596 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (2) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–21:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | 13:00–23:00 |
| Sunday | 13:00–23:00 |
About Burger smash Talcahuano
Hamburguesas smash 100% carne Comida rápida take away
Burger smash Talcahuano is a burger joint in Talcahuano, Biobío. It is listed at Veintiuno de Mayo 15, 4030000 Talcahuano, Bío Bío, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 12:00–21:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 5231 6596. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is instagram.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 2 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How Burger smash Talcahuano compares with other burgers & fast food in Talcahuano
- It has 2 Google reviews so far, against a median of 60 for burgers & fast food in Talcahuano, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 9 PM, earlier than 11 of the 13 burgers & fast food in Talcahuano that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- Nearest other burgers & fast food: nomade talcahuano (0.4 km), COMOLOCOMO (0.6 km), Pizzas Della Nonna (1.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Petronila Bravo 4 months ago
Buena calidad! Productos frescos, buena atención! Son las mejores burger 🍔 ojalá estuvieran en conce
Ignacio Ayala 11 months ago
Excelente comida, precio calidad y se demoran súper poco en hacer el pedido
Frequently asked questions
Where is Burger smash Talcahuano located?
Burger smash Talcahuano is at Veintiuno de Mayo 15, 4030000 Talcahuano, Bío Bío, in Talcahuano, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Burger smash Talcahuano?
Burger smash Talcahuano is listed as a burger joint.
What are the opening hours of Burger smash Talcahuano?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–21:00; Tuesday: 12:00–21:00; Wednesday: 12:00–21:00; Thursday: 12:00–21:00; Friday: 12:00–21:00; Saturday: 13:00–23:00; Sunday: 13:00–23:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Burger smash Talcahuano open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 13:00–23:00.
What is the phone number of Burger smash Talcahuano?
You can call Burger smash Talcahuano on 9 5231 6596. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Burger smash Talcahuano rated on Google?
Burger smash Talcahuano has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
Does Burger smash Talcahuano have a website?
Yes, the website of Burger smash Talcahuano is instagram.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Burger smash Talcahuano?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More burgers & fast food in Talcahuano
All burgers & fast food in Talcahuano →la pica del tio juanito
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
La Búfala
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
nomade talcahuano
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Sambolo Express
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Taweno, Sandwich Y Completos
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío
Yerko Sandwich
Burgers & Fast Food · Talcahuano, Biobío