CCR San Pedro De La Paz
Spas & Wellness Centres in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
4.5 (188)
| Category | Spas & Wellness Centres |
|---|---|
| Address | Las Violetas 1345, San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío |
| Street | Las Violetas |
| Area | San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío |
| Phone | 41 250 5270 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (188) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About CCR San Pedro De La Paz
Located at Las Violetas 1345, San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, CCR San Pedro De La Paz operates as a spa in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours for five days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:00–17:00. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 41 250 5270. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 188 reviews, a strong result for a spa in San Pedro de la Paz that suggests consistent service.
How CCR San Pedro De La Paz compares with other spas & wellness centres in San Pedro de la Paz
- It shares Las Violetas with 5 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alvaro Rojas 4 months ago
MUY PROFESIONALES ATENTOS Y PUNTUALES
Monica del Solar 8 months ago
Me tocó acompañar a mi madre a revisarse du vista ya que tiene Glaucoma, la atención fue rápida ya que tenía hora.👌.👓. Si vienes de Concepción o Coronel te bajas en Verluys y tomas la micro 21 que dice La Rivera y te deja en la puerta del centro.
Thiare Mendoza Pereira a year ago
Me parece inaceptable que un TECNOLOGO MEDICO (Claudio Concha Saravia), tenga una actitud horrible con pacientes, 0 criterio profesional. ¿De que manera, el, con tan solo ver el ojo, se da la atribución de decirle a una paciente que esta "hemorrágica" "Que todos sus órganos están hemorrágicos, corazón, riñón, cerebro? ¿Qué si sigue así, le cortaran extremidades y morirá?, gracias a Dios mi mama tiene una hija del área de la salud, capaz de revisar sus exámenes y a la vez que tiene sus controles al día para poder calmar la situación, pero, ¿Qué pasa con los adultos mayores? ¿Personas sin apoyo? ¿Con falta de información? si le creen? si se descompensan ante tal brutalidad? Espero hagan investigación y se den cuenta la clase de profesionales que tienen.
Javiera Rivera a year ago
Pésima atención de las secretarias ... Deberían cambiar el personal, no tienen buena voluntad, disposición y poca empatía....Te llaman a última hora para decirte que o la máquina fallo o el doctor no te puede atender... Un apena muy grande por la gente que viene de lejos... Les dejo los horarios de atención para que no pierdan su tiempo y el número de teléfono... Espero les sirva de algo..
kkkoky1 7 years ago
Excelente atención, terapéutica.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CCR San Pedro De La Paz located?
CCR San Pedro De La Paz is at Las Violetas 1345, San Pedro de la Paz, Bío Bío, in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is CCR San Pedro De La Paz?
CCR San Pedro De La Paz is listed as a spa.
What are the opening hours of CCR San Pedro De La Paz?
Published hours are Monday: 08:00–17:00; Tuesday: 08:00–17:00; Wednesday: 08:00–17:00; Thursday: 08:00–17:00; Friday: 08:00–16:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is CCR San Pedro De La Paz open on Sunday?
No, CCR San Pedro De La Paz is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of CCR San Pedro De La Paz?
You can call CCR San Pedro De La Paz on 41 250 5270.
How is CCR San Pedro De La Paz rated on Google?
CCR San Pedro De La Paz has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 188 reviews.
How can I pay at CCR San Pedro De La Paz?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
How do I know the details for CCR San Pedro De La Paz are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
Other categories in San Pedro de la Paz
Popular searches
- Spas & Wellness Centres in San Pedro de la Paz
- Spas & Wellness Centres in San Pedro de la Paz, Biobío
- Spas & Wellness Centres near San Pedro de la Paz
- Spas & Wellness Centres in Biobío Region
- Top rated Spas & Wellness Centres in San Pedro de la Paz
- Restaurants in San Pedro de la Paz
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in San Pedro de la Paz
- Pizza Places in San Pedro de la Paz