Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’

Beauty & Nail Salons in Arica, Arica y Parinacota

3.9 (13)

CategoryBeauty & Nail Salons
Address1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota
AreaArica, Arica y Parinacota
Phone9 6226 2225 · WhatsApp
Google rating 3.9 (13)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

About Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’

Located at 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota, Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ operates as a beauty salon in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Arica, Arica y Parinacota keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially at lunchtime, on Sundays and on public holidays. The listed phone number is 9 6226 2225. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is nelumbo.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ compares with other beauty & nail salons in Arica

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

valeska vargas 4 years ago

La mejor cosmetologa de la ciudad de Arica , autorizada por minsal y con mas de 15 años de experiencia

Rossana Richard 5 years ago

Cómodo, accesible, excelente trabajo de cejas, tratamiento facial actualizado.

Astrid Gonzalez 6 years ago

Excelente servicio

Claudia Rojas V. 6 years ago

Pan rico, dulces añejos

Clau 7 years ago

Exelente atención, lugar cómodo y céntrico.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ located?

Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ is at 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota, in Arica, Arica y Parinacota. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’?

Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ is listed as a beauty salon.

What are the opening hours of Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’?

You can call Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ on 9 6226 2225. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ rated on Google?

Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews.

Does Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ have a website?

Yes, the website of Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’ is nelumbo.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other beauty & nail salons near Centro de Estética y Cosmetología Integral ‘’Nelumbo’’?

Yes. Arica also has Clínica Cela | Depilación Láser, Sp Studio 496, PAMARU Depilaciones among others; see the full list of beauty & nail salons in Arica at the bottom of this page.

More beauty & nail salons in Arica

All beauty & nail salons in Arica →

Clínica Cela | Depilación Láser

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Benjamin Vicuña Mackenna 644, 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

5.0 (340)

Sp Studio 496

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Heroes del Morro 496, 1000722 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

5.0 (61)

PAMARU Depilaciones

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Cap José Menandro Urrutia 2393, 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

5.0 (42)

Estética UB

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Gonzalo Cerda 1444, 1020928 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

5.0 (40)

Centro Estetica Espacio Mujer

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Cristóbal Colón 509, 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

5.0 (11)

Estética & Láser

Beauty & Nail Salons · Arica, Arica y Parinacota

Magallanes 1958, 1000000 Arica, Arica y Parinacota

4.7 (20)

Other categories in Arica

Popular searches