Clínica Dental CDV
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Temuco, Araucanía
4.8 (37)
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Manuel Bulnes 661, 4791155 Temuco, Araucanía |
| Street | Manuel Bulnes |
| Area | Temuco, Araucanía |
| Phone | 9 4682 0950 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.8 (37) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–19:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Clínica Dental CDV
En Clínica Dental CDV, tu clínica dental en Temuco, te ayudamos a lograr una sonrisa sana, estética y natural. Contamos con un equipo con experiencia en ortodoncia, implantes dentales, rehabilitación oral estética y odontopediatría. Atendemos a niños y adultos con un enfoque cercano, incluyendo sedación con óxido nitroso para mayor comodidad. Trabajamos con tecnología moderna y atención personalizada en cada tratamiento. Si buscas un dentista en Temuco de confianza, agenda tu evaluación y comienza hoy tu cambio.
Clínica Dental CDV is one of the dentists and dental clinics listed in Temuco, Araucanía. The business is registered at Manuel Bulnes 661, 4791155 Temuco, Araucanía; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours for six days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–19:00. It is closed on Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Clínica Dental CDV on 9 4682 0950; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is cdvdental.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 37 reviews, placing it among the better-rated dentists and dental clinics in Temuco on this site.
How Clínica Dental CDV compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Temuco
- It shares Manuel Bulnes with 21 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Clinica dental Macrodent (0.1 km), Cliníca Dental ViveSmile Temuco (0.1 km), Clínica Odontológica Ruz (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Frantz Beissinger 2 months ago
Excelente atención muy recomendable 👍
lissette muñoz ulloa 3 months ago
Muy buena atención ,puntualidad y calidad de servicios ,estoy muy satisfecha ,con la bella sonrisa que hoy tiene mi hija gracias a los profesionales ,muy recomendados!
Kevin Thomas Torrelles 4 months ago
Excelente servicio. Todo muy lindo y limpio. Buena presencia y profesionalismo. Lo recomiendo
Natalia Campos 4 months ago
Me gustó el procedimiento, excelente atención y lindo lugar.
Berry Blom 5 months ago
Amazing clinic! Great service
Frequently asked questions
Where is Clínica Dental CDV located?
Clínica Dental CDV is at Manuel Bulnes 661, 4791155 Temuco, Araucanía, in Temuco, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Clínica Dental CDV?
Clínica Dental CDV is listed as a dentist.
What are the opening hours of Clínica Dental CDV?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–19:00; Tuesday: 09:00–19:00; Wednesday: 09:00–19:00; Thursday: 09:00–19:00; Friday: 09:00–19:00; Saturday: 09:00–14:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Clínica Dental CDV open on Sunday?
No, Clínica Dental CDV is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Clínica Dental CDV?
You can call Clínica Dental CDV on 9 4682 0950. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Clínica Dental CDV rated on Google?
Clínica Dental CDV has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 37 reviews.
Does Clínica Dental CDV have a website?
Yes, the website of Clínica Dental CDV is cdvdental.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Clínica Dental CDV?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More dentists & dental clinics in Temuco
All dentists & dental clinics in Temuco →Cliníca Dental ViveSmile Temuco
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía
JBA Odontología Integral
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía
Clínica Quiero Frenillos Temuco
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía
Clínica médico dental - Integralmed SpA
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía
Clínica Odontológica Ruz
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía
Clínica dental BOK
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Temuco, Araucanía