Clínica Dental Odent Concepción
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Concepción, Biobío
5.0 (4)
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics · Dentista, Ortodoncista |
|---|---|
| Address | San Martín 870, Edificio CARAM, Concepción, Bío Bío |
| Street | San Martín |
| Area | Concepción, Biobío |
| Phone | 9 9337 4831 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 5.0 (4) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Clínica Dental Odent Concepción
Clínica Dental Odent Concepción is a dentist in Concepción, Biobío. It is listed at San Martín 870, Edificio CARAM, Concepción, Bío Bío, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Google also lists it under dentista and ortodoncista, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:00–20:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 9337 4831. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. Its website is e6452736cf403f7d5eff77bf250733ab74cb9012.agenda.softwaredentalink.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Clínica Dental Odent Concepción compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Concepción
- It has 4 Google reviews so far, against a median of 55 for dentists & dental clinics in Concepción, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares San Martín with 16 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Dra Carolina Weason (0.1 km), Ortodoncia Concepción - Clínica dental (0.1 km), Clínica Dental Brelo - Concepción (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Fernando Muñoz 3 months ago
Muy buen servicio, excelente profesional, muy cuidadosa y explicativa, buen ambiente, limpio... Muy recomendada. 10/10
gabriel andres sepulveda ramirez 5 months ago
Lugar céntrico, atención muy amable, muy profesional 🦷
Claudio Soto 5 months ago
Excelente profesional, buena atención, a precio justo, y muy simpática
patricio monsalve 5 months ago
Excelente servicio ni sentí la mano de la señorita que me atendió totalmente recomendable y accesible al bolsillo,para el tratamiento familiar.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Clínica Dental Odent Concepción located?
Clínica Dental Odent Concepción is at San Martín 870, Edificio CARAM, Concepción, Bío Bío, in Concepción, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Clínica Dental Odent Concepción?
Clínica Dental Odent Concepción is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as dentista, ortodoncista.
What are the opening hours of Clínica Dental Odent Concepción?
Published hours are Monday: 08:00–20:00; Tuesday: 08:00–20:00; Wednesday: 08:00–20:00; Thursday: 08:00–20:00; Friday: 08:00–20:00; Saturday: 08:00–20:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Clínica Dental Odent Concepción open on Sunday?
No, Clínica Dental Odent Concepción is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Clínica Dental Odent Concepción?
You can call Clínica Dental Odent Concepción on 9 9337 4831. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Clínica Dental Odent Concepción rated on Google?
Clínica Dental Odent Concepción has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
Does Clínica Dental Odent Concepción have a website?
Yes, the website of Clínica Dental Odent Concepción is e6452736cf403f7d5eff77bf250733ab74cb9012.agenda.softwaredentalink.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Clínica Dental Odent Concepción?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More dentists & dental clinics in Concepción
All dentists & dental clinics in Concepción →Clínica Dental Brelo - Concepción
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Clínica Dental Alicura - Ortodoncia en Concepción
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Clínica Dental San Martín
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Clínica Bio Bio Dental
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Clínica Vidasalud Dental Concepción
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Clínica Dental - KDENT Concepción
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Concepción, Biobío
Other categories in Concepción
Popular searches
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Concepción
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Concepción, Biobío
- Dentists & Dental Clinics near Concepción
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Biobío Region
- Top rated Dentists & Dental Clinics in Concepción
- Restaurants in Concepción
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Concepción
- Pizza Places in Concepción