Construmart - Chillán
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Chillán, Ñuble
3.9 (1,335)
| Category | Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Tienda de artículos para el hogar |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. Collín 866, 3790038 Chillán, Ñuble |
| Street | Avenida Collín |
| Area | Chillán, Ñuble |
| Phone | 2 3284 8240 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (1,335) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–20:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–20:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–20:30 |
| Thursday | 08:00–20:30 |
| Friday | 08:00–20:30 |
| Saturday | 08:30–20:30 |
| Sunday | 09:00–18:30 |
About Construmart - Chillán
Construmart - Chillán is a hardware store in Chillán, Ñuble. It is listed at Av. Collín 866, 3790038 Chillán, Ñuble, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as tienda de artículos para el hogar, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8:00–20:30. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. You can reach Construmart - Chillán on 2 3284 8240; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, construmart.cl.
With 3.9 out of 5 on Google from 1,335 reviews, it sits mid-range for hardware shops, building suppliers and paint shops in Chillán; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Construmart - Chillán compares with other hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán
- With 1,335 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 35 hardware, building supplies & paint listed in Chillán.
- Its 3.9 rating is below most of the 18 hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 8:30 PM, later than 29 of the 30 hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 2 of the other 30 hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán with published hours do.
- It shares Avenida Collín with 11 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hardware, building supplies & paint: Ferreteria Multicomercial Ltda. (0.4 km), Barraca de Fierros Chillán (0.5 km), Acoma Ferretería y Barraca de Fierros (0.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sebastián Alonso González Sáez 5 months ago
Bastante bien el tema de precios y productos, pero la problemática es el centro de servicios. Llevábamos muchas cosas en 3 carros distintos y nadien quizo bajar a anotar los códigos de los productos, tuvimos que pasar por caja y que la señorita que nos atendió pueda como sea tomar el precio de los productos, pésimo servicio, porque en anterioridad si lo habíamos echo, pero está vez nada.
Romano Carneletto a year ago
An unexpected toilet problem had us walking here at 8am (enough said). Much to my unexpected delight they had what I needed and I was on my merry way...
Juan carlos Mansilla morales 2 years ago
Mmmm
Jorge Merino 5 years ago
Overall, satisfactory shopping experience, I would give 5 stars, but a few items are out of stock, which is understandable, given Covid effects on product availability.
Virgilio Mariño 5 years ago
good
Frequently asked questions
Where is Construmart - Chillán located?
Construmart - Chillán is at Av. Collín 866, 3790038 Chillán, Ñuble, in Chillán, Ñuble. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Construmart - Chillán?
Construmart - Chillán is listed as a hardware store and is also tagged on Google as tienda de artículos para el hogar.
What are the opening hours of Construmart - Chillán?
Published hours are Monday: 08:00–20:30; Tuesday: 08:00–20:30; Wednesday: 08:00–20:30; Thursday: 08:00–20:30; Friday: 08:00–20:30; Saturday: 08:30–20:30; Sunday: 09:00–18:30. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Construmart - Chillán open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 09:00–18:30.
What is the phone number of Construmart - Chillán?
You can call Construmart - Chillán on 2 3284 8240.
How is Construmart - Chillán rated on Google?
Construmart - Chillán has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 1,335 reviews.
Does Construmart - Chillán have a website?
Yes, the website of Construmart - Chillán is construmart.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Construmart - Chillán?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán
All hardware, building supplies & paint in Chillán →Valfi Electricidad
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Garrido Herrera Lord Antonio
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Ferretería MAF Camino a Pinto
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Acoma Ferretería y Barraca de Fierros
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Barraca de Fierros Chillán
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Sociedad Ferretera Mora Fuentealba Hermanos Limitada
Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint · Chillán, Ñuble
Other categories in Chillán
Popular searches
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Chillán
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Chillán, Ñuble
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint near Chillán
- Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Ñuble Region
- Top rated Hardware, Building Supplies & Paint in Chillán
- Furniture, Homewares & Decor in Chillán
- Restaurants in Chillán
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Chillán