Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Chillán, Ñuble

4.8 (26)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics
AddressAv. Libertad 1002, 3800786 Chillán, Biobío
StreetAvenida Libertad
AreaChillán, Ñuble
Phone42 233 3664
Google rating 4.8 (26)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:30
Tuesday09:00–18:30
Wednesday09:00–18:30
Thursday09:00–18:30
Friday09:00–18:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile

Dentistas en Chillán, es Clínica Odontológica BIGSMILE. En BigSmile, entendemos que la felicidad de cada paciente es nuestra prioridad absoluta. Por ello, nos enfocamos en tres pilares fundamentales: un exhaustivo Análisis y Diagnóstico, una constante Especialización y Formación Continua, y opciones de Pago Flexibles. Queremos asegurarnos de que su experiencia con nosotros sea excepcional en cada paso del camino.

Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile is one of the dentists and dental clinics listed in Chillán, Ñuble. The business is registered at Av. Libertad 1002, 3800786 Chillán, Biobío; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Opening hours are published for five days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–18:30. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile on 42 233 3664; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is dentistasenchillan.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 26 reviews, a strong result for a dentist in Chillán that suggests consistent service.

How Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Chillán

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jessica Serey Edited 11 months ago

Desde hace 15 años que conozco al dentista fundador de la Clínica, el Dr.Raul Rivera, quien ha sido siempre un excelente profesional para mí y familia, además de poseer una gran calidad humana. Secretaria, Asistentes y Doctores de esta Clínica, eficientes, de una gentileza que poco se ve en estos tiempos. Muy recomendable .

Paola Cádiz Ramirez a year ago

Al inicio es todo bonito , pero el resultado es todo un fracaso ...me realice un tratamiento carísimo el cual duro dos años. Regrese a la clínica y no me dieron solución ... Dijeron que tenía que volver a realizarme la incrustación , osea volver a gastar mucho más dinero 🤔... Me hice otra , hace más de 15 años y nunca me ha fallado, en otro centro clínico , lógico ... De que estamos hablando

jazmin alfaro 5 years ago

Mis hijos de 7 y 12 años completaron su tratamiento dental, y ahora mi marido esta en el de él. Lo recomiendo 100%, a los niños los pueden atender sin dolor alguno, y la Doctora Camila que es la que nos atiende, tiene una muy buena llegada con los peques. Respecto a las medidas sanitarias, todo bien, limpieza absoluta, y todo demarcado para el distanciamiento que debemos seguir. Y las personas de la recepción, muy amables y atentas. Muchas gracias por que mi familia va feliz a sus dependencias.

williams jimenez 7 years ago

me parece un excelente lugar a simple vista, pero al atenderme por primera vez fui, fue una de las mejores experiencias que e podido tener, no hay duda de eso, es un lugar agradable el ambiente es muy acogedor para seguir yendo!!

Birkin Maiden 7 years ago

Excelente local, me habían hablado maravillas de aquí y uno nunca cree hasta verlo!! Se paso espectacular todo! Excelente servicio y atención, lugar demasiado comodo realmente agradecido de todo, muy recomendado.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile located?

Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile is at Av. Libertad 1002, 3800786 Chillán, Biobío, in Chillán, Ñuble. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile?

Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile is listed as a dentist.

What are the opening hours of Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile?

Published hours are Monday: 09:00–18:30; Tuesday: 09:00–18:30; Wednesday: 09:00–18:30; Thursday: 09:00–18:30; Friday: 09:00–18:30; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile open on Sunday?

No, Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile?

You can call Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile on 42 233 3664.

How is Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile rated on Google?

Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 26 reviews.

Does Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile have a website?

Yes, the website of Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile is dentistasenchillan.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Dentistas en Chillán BigSmile?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More dentists & dental clinics in Chillán

All dentists & dental clinics in Chillán →

Clinica Dental Bi Odent

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Isabel Riquelme 413, 3800711 Chillán, Ñuble

4.9 (393)

Dentomedical

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Los Puelches 245, 3780000 Chillán, Ñuble

4.9 (60)

Dr. Mauricio Burchard

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Chillán, Ñuble

Constitución 1099, 3780000 Chillán, Bío Bío

5.0 (34)

Other categories in Chillán

Popular searches