Dosam Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers in Iquique, Tarapacá
| Category | Estate Agents & Property Developers |
|---|---|
| Address | Serrano 145, 1000000 Iquique, Tarapacá |
| Street | Serrano |
| Area | Iquique, Tarapacá |
| Phone | 9 4221 3474 · WhatsApp |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Dosam Propiedades
Dosam Propiedades is an estate agency in Iquique, Tarapacá. It is listed at Serrano 145, 1000000 Iquique, Tarapacá, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:00–17:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Dosam Propiedades on 9 4221 3474; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. Its website is dosampropiedades.cl, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
How Dosam Propiedades compares with other estate agents & property developers in Iquique
- It usually closes at 5 PM, earlier than 10 of the 14 estate agents & property developers in Iquique that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Serrano with 9 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other estate agents & property developers: VyV Corredora de Propiedades Iquique (0.0 km), Damaris Troncoso Propiedades (0.1 km), SeRemata Chile SpA (0.2 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dosam Propiedades located?
Dosam Propiedades is at Serrano 145, 1000000 Iquique, Tarapacá, in Iquique, Tarapacá. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dosam Propiedades?
Dosam Propiedades is listed as an estate agency.
What are the opening hours of Dosam Propiedades?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–17:00; Tuesday: 09:00–17:00; Wednesday: 09:00–17:00; Thursday: 09:00–17:00; Friday: 09:00–17:00; Saturday: 09:00–17:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Dosam Propiedades open on Sunday?
No, Dosam Propiedades is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Dosam Propiedades?
You can call Dosam Propiedades on 9 4221 3474. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Dosam Propiedades rated on Google?
Dosam Propiedades does not have a Google rating yet.
Does Dosam Propiedades have a website?
Yes, the website of Dosam Propiedades is dosampropiedades.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Dosam Propiedades?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More estate agents & property developers in Iquique
All estate agents & property developers in Iquique →Engel & Völkers Iquique
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
Azeta Propiedades - Corredora Inmobiliaria Iquique y Alto Hospicio
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
VyV Corredora de Propiedades Iquique
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
SeRemata Chile SpA
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
Propiedades Troncoso
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
Corredores Inmobiliarios M&R
Estate Agents & Property Developers · Iquique, Tarapacá
Other categories in Iquique
Popular searches
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Iquique
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Iquique, Tarapacá
- Estate Agents & Property Developers near Iquique
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Tarapacá Region
- Top rated Estate Agents & Property Developers in Iquique
- Restaurants in Iquique
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Iquique
- Pizza Places in Iquique