El Rincon Che Restaurant
Restaurants in Curicó, Maule
4.1 (237)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | Argomedo 249, 3341825 Curicó, Maule |
| Street | Argomedo |
| Area | Curicó, Maule |
| Phone | 9 8756 1418 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.1 (237) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 14, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–16:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12:00–16:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–16:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–16:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–16:00, 19:00–23:45 |
| Saturday | 07:00–23:45 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About El Rincon Che Restaurant
El Rincon Che Restaurant is a restaurant in Curicó, Maule. It is listed at Argomedo 249, 3341825 Curicó, Maule, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. On weekday lunchtimes many restaurants serve a menú del día or menú ejecutivo (set lunch), which comes out fast and fills up between 13:00 and 14:30; book by phone or WhatsApp for Friday and Saturday dinner, and note that the bill shows a suggested 10% tip, which is voluntary.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. The most common schedule is 12:00–16:00. It is closed on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. The listed phone number is 9 8756 1418. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments.
Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 237 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How El Rincon Che Restaurant compares with other restaurants in Curicó
- Its 4.1 rating is below most of the 33 restaurants in Curicó with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 4 PM, earlier than 36 of the 38 restaurants in Curicó that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 26 of the 38 other restaurants in Curicó with published hours open that day.
- It shares Argomedo with 12 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Venechi Cafe (0.3 km), HIKI STREET FOOD (0.4 km), Club Italiano (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Pía Pérez a month ago
No me gusto el lugar, sin calefacción, a pesar de tener un sistema para llamar al personal, se demoran mucho. Los baños sucios ... no, me salio un pelo en la ensalda, el postre de piña con crema esta vinagre.... mala experiencia! La música fuerte, apenas podia escuchar y era solo salsa. Por lo menos para el almuerzo no me gusta este tipo de música.
Joselyn Barnachea Parraguez 7 months ago
La verdad esque me sorprendió, super rica la comida, el arroz, las papas fritas, etc. Todo muy ordenado y limpio, un buen ambiente y grato, tranquilo, nada que decir..
pamela andrea calquin oyarce a year ago
Un grato lugar Buena atención y ambiente Pero me quiero detener en el menú, solo dos menú para el día de los enamorados, y creí el cliente debe escoger que desea comer ,solo ese punto negativo y un poco excesivo los precios
Curico Unido 2 years ago
Pésimo la comida, mal sabor, la lasaña horrible, Pague 10.000 pesos por un plato de plateada con papas fritas, que resultó ser una mini plateada, las papas fritas son puro aceite re fritas al momento de comerlas se les llega a caer el aceite!! Al final en total pagué más de 50.000 pesos y estaba todo asqueroso, si no quiere desperdiciar su dinero no vaya a ese restorant antes no era así pero cada vez más mala la comida!!!!!! Pésima experiencia si me intoxico porfavor ya saben dónde fue!!!
Elizabeth Sanchez 7 years ago
Bellisimo
Frequently asked questions
Where is El Rincon Che Restaurant located?
El Rincon Che Restaurant is at Argomedo 249, 3341825 Curicó, Maule, in Curicó, Maule. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is El Rincon Che Restaurant?
El Rincon Che Restaurant is listed as a restaurant.
What are the opening hours of El Rincon Che Restaurant?
Published hours are Monday: 12:00–16:00; Tuesday: 12:00–16:00; Wednesday: 12:00–16:00; Thursday: 12:00–16:00; Friday: 12:00–16:00, 19:00–23:45; Saturday: 07:00–23:45; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is El Rincon Che Restaurant open on Sunday?
No, El Rincon Che Restaurant is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of El Rincon Che Restaurant?
You can call El Rincon Che Restaurant on 9 8756 1418. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is El Rincon Che Restaurant rated on Google?
El Rincon Che Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 237 reviews.
How can I pay at El Rincon Che Restaurant?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other restaurants near El Rincon Che Restaurant?
Yes. Curicó also has Bom Burger Chile, Al Forno Pizzería, Venechi Cafe among others; see the full list of restaurants in Curicó at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Curicó
All restaurants in Curicó →Bom Burger Chile
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule
Al Forno Pizzería
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule
Venechi Cafe
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule
Lungo Restaurante y Cafetería
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule
Trattoria La Pasta
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule
Cascais Marisqueria
Restaurants · Curicó, Maule