Empanadas Di Voltri
Cake Shops & Patisseries in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
4.6 (126)
| Category | Cake Shops & Patisseries · Panadería |
|---|---|
| Address | José Luis Araneda 385, 7770296 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | José Luis Araneda |
| Area | Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 9 6209 4032 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.6 (126) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–18:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00–16:00 |
About Empanadas Di Voltri
Fábrica de empanadas, pasteles y coctelería general
Empanadas Di Voltri is a cake shop and patisserie in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. It is listed at José Luis Araneda 385, 7770296 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Google also lists it under panadería, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Chile lunch is the main meal of the day, roughly from 13:00 to 15:00, once (afternoon tea) comes between 17:00 and 19:00 and dinner rarely starts before 20:30, busiest at weekends. At lunchtime many places serve a menú del día (set lunch), the bill shows a suggested 10% tip that is voluntary, and in the cities almost everything can be ordered for delivery through PedidosYa, Uber Eats or Rappi. Cakes for birthdays, weddings and graduations are ordered several days ahead; patisseries always have torta de mil hojas, tres leches, lemon pie, chilenitos filled with manjar and, in the south, kuchen.
Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. The most common schedule is 10:00–20:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Empanadas Di Voltri on 9 6209 4032; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 126 reviews, placing it among the better-rated cake shops and patisseries in Ñuñoa on this site.
How Empanadas Di Voltri compares with other cake shops & patisseries in Ñuñoa
- It shares José Luis Araneda with one other listed business.
- Nearest other cake shops & patisseries: HAY PAN Y PASTELES TBN (0.4 km), Pastelería Mozart (0.4 km), Pastelería Cafetería PuntoDulce (0.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Conii H a month ago
Compré empanada caprese, queso camarón y queso frita; muy buenas todas, y la atención igual de buena
Nicolás Ignacio Henríquez Beyer 4 months ago
Esta es una de esas joyas ñuñoinas que de verdad cuesta encontrar, pero una vez la conoces, sabes que le diste al clavo. Sus empanadas son buenísimas, la masa es probablemente una de las mejores que he probado, y su relleno también es delicioso. No son las más baratas, pero valen la pena por escándalo.
Romina Cantillana Alarcón 6 months ago
Lejos las empanadas más ricas de Ñuñoa! Mis niños al igual que nosotros las amamos.... la calidad de sus ingredientes, la variedad, la masa insuperable!!! además de la Buena atención de su dueño! Precio calidad 10 de 10 Somos #DivoltriLovers
Fernanda Paz C. a year ago
¡Una joya en Ñuñoa! Para mí es de las mejores empanadas actualmente. Tienen gran variedad, atienden rápido y cuentan una tecnología maravillosa: ¡Marcan la variedad de las empanadas! No más sufrimiento en reuniones familiares abriendo las empanadas para averiguar su relleno. Atienden muy bien, son muy amables. Cuentan además con mermeladas, conservas y jugo de papaya. Recomiendo el pan amasado: es maravilloso.
Fefi 4 years ago
Ordenamos dos empanadas de pino y una de camarón queso. Te ofrecen calentarlas ahi mismo, lo cual se agradece. Primero probamos la de camarón queso y nada que decir. Lejos unas de las mejores que he probado. Harto camarón y rico queso. La masa liviana y exquisita. Ya con esa expectativa tan alta, probamos la de pino, la cual de aspecto no se ve tan apetitosa porque le falta el brillito y color que se le da con el huevo. El primer mordisco fue extraño, por un lado nos encantó el sabor del pino y de la masa, pero por otro lado nos llevamos una gran decepción. El pino aparentaba tener mucha cebolla. Uso la palabra aparentar, porque no creo que tenga mucha cebolla. Sino que los trozos de carne estaban muy grandes, por lo que colocan solo un poco en cada empanada, lo cual hace creer que la empanada tiene pura cebolla (como en las fotos). De todas maneras, el sabor del pino estaba perfectamente equilibrado y la masa muy bien lograda!. En cuanto a la masa, creo que es la mejor que he probado en una empanada. Por último, decir que la atención fue muy cordial. El lugar es muy acogedor.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Empanadas Di Voltri located?
Empanadas Di Voltri is at José Luis Araneda 385, 7770296 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Empanadas Di Voltri?
Empanadas Di Voltri is listed as a cake shop and patisserie and is also tagged on Google as panadería.
What are the opening hours of Empanadas Di Voltri?
Published hours are Monday: 10:00–18:30; Tuesday: 10:00–20:00; Wednesday: 10:00–20:00; Thursday: 10:00–20:00; Friday: 10:00–20:00; Saturday: 10:00–20:00; Sunday: 10:00–16:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Empanadas Di Voltri open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:00–16:00.
What is the phone number of Empanadas Di Voltri?
You can call Empanadas Di Voltri on 9 6209 4032. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Empanadas Di Voltri rated on Google?
Empanadas Di Voltri has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 126 reviews.
How can I pay at Empanadas Di Voltri?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
Are there other cake shops & patisseries near Empanadas Di Voltri?
Yes. Ñuñoa also has Gulerie Pastelería & Cafetería - Ñuñoa, Pastelería Mozart, Etienne Marcel - Villa Frei among others; see the full list of cake shops & patisseries in Ñuñoa at the bottom of this page.
More cake shops & patisseries in Ñuñoa
All cake shops & patisseries in Ñuñoa →Gulerie Pastelería & Cafetería - Ñuñoa
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Pastelería Mozart
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Etienne Marcel - Villa Frei
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Pastelería Hildegard
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Pastelería Doña Cata Ñuñoa
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Pasteleria Rodanto
Cake Shops & Patisseries · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Other categories in Ñuñoa
Popular searches
- Cake Shops & Patisseries in Ñuñoa
- Cake Shops & Patisseries in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Cake Shops & Patisseries near Ñuñoa
- Cake Shops & Patisseries in Santiago Metropolitan Region
- Top rated Cake Shops & Patisseries in Ñuñoa
- Bakeries in Ñuñoa
- Restaurants in Ñuñoa
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in Ñuñoa