Engel & Völkers La Serena
Estate Agents & Property Developers in La Serena, Coquimbo
3.9 (18)
| Category | Estate Agents & Property Developers |
|---|---|
| Address | Los Arrayanes 905, 1721217 La Serena, Coquimbo |
| Street | Los Arrayanes |
| Area | La Serena, Coquimbo |
| Phone | 9 3868 4894 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 3.9 (18) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Engel & Völkers La Serena
Somos intermediarios en la compraventa y arrendamiento de bienes raíces en la Región de Coquimbo. Nuestro equipo de asesores especializados está preparado y comprometido para realizar un proceso transparente, seguro y eficaz.
Located at Los Arrayanes 905, 1721217 La Serena, Coquimbo, Engel & Völkers La Serena operates as an estate agency in La Serena, Coquimbo. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours for five days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–18:00. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 9 3868 4894. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, engelvoelkers.com.
With 3.9 out of 5 on Google from 18 reviews, it sits mid-range for estate agents and property developers in La Serena; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
How Engel & Völkers La Serena compares with other estate agents & property developers in La Serena
- It shares Los Arrayanes with 4 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other estate agents & property developers: ALEVARRE PROPIEDADES (1.6 km), Ocaranza Propiedades (1.7 km), CORREDORA|BARRALES PROPIEDADES|ARRIENDOS Y VENTAS DE PROPIEDADES (1.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Pedro Astudillo a year ago
Excelente atención, buena disposición y una asesoría muy profesional.
Joandi carvajal Pizarro a year ago
Excelente servicio, los corredores fueron muy atentos para ayudarme con el arriendo de la propiedad. Resolvieron todas mis dudas
kamila suarez a year ago
Excelente experiencia de principio a fin.
Javier Majul 3 years ago
Pesimo el servicio!, les hable reiteradas veces para ver una propiedad y nunca obtuve una respuesta concreta hasta que la propiedad fue vendida, corredora luimar nunca contesto y poco seria! La empresa dice ser la mejor pero sus corredores no tratan a todos igual y senti superioridad
German Carvajal 4 years ago
Empresa muy poco seria, me pidieron los documentos para un agendar un arriendo, le envié lo que me solicitaron y el día de la visita cuando voy saliendo me dicen que ya reservaron la casa. Plata inútilmente perdida para sacar el dicom.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Engel & Völkers La Serena located?
Engel & Völkers La Serena is at Los Arrayanes 905, 1721217 La Serena, Coquimbo, in La Serena, Coquimbo. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Engel & Völkers La Serena?
Engel & Völkers La Serena is listed as an estate agency.
What are the opening hours of Engel & Völkers La Serena?
Published hours are Monday: 09:00–18:00; Tuesday: 09:00–18:00; Wednesday: 09:00–18:00; Thursday: 09:00–18:00; Friday: 09:00–16:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Engel & Völkers La Serena open on Sunday?
No, Engel & Völkers La Serena is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Engel & Völkers La Serena?
You can call Engel & Völkers La Serena on 9 3868 4894. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Engel & Völkers La Serena rated on Google?
Engel & Völkers La Serena has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 18 reviews.
Does Engel & Völkers La Serena have a website?
Yes, the website of Engel & Völkers La Serena is engelvoelkers.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Engel & Völkers La Serena?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More estate agents & property developers in La Serena
All estate agents & property developers in La Serena →Ocaranza Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
ALEVARRE PROPIEDADES
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
Plazher Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
Adaro Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
Aupal Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
Fornerod Propiedades
Estate Agents & Property Developers · La Serena, Coquimbo
Other categories in La Serena
Popular searches
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in La Serena
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in La Serena, Coquimbo
- Estate Agents & Property Developers near La Serena
- Estate Agents & Property Developers in Coquimbo Region
- Top rated Estate Agents & Property Developers in La Serena
- Restaurants in La Serena
- Chilean Food & Local Eateries in La Serena
- Pizza Places in La Serena