Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa

Estate Agents & Property Developers in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

3.2 (19)

CategoryEstate Agents & Property Developers
AddressAv. Simón Bolívar 4902, 7790475 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana
StreetAvenida Simón Bolívar
AreaÑuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Phone9 5334 8943 · WhatsApp
Google rating 3.2 (19)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:30–18:00
Tuesday09:30–18:00
Wednesday09:30–18:00
Thursday09:30–18:00
Friday09:30–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa

Sucursal Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa. Compra, venta y arriendos de propiedades.

Located at Av. Simón Bolívar 4902, 7790475 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa operates as an estate agency in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Opening hours are published for five days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9:30–18:00. Note that it does not open on Saturdays and Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa on 9 5334 8943; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, engelvoelkers.com.

Its Google rating stands at 3.2 out of 5 from 19 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

How Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa compares with other estate agents & property developers in Ñuñoa

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bernarda Seguel 2 months ago

He llenado el formulario y llamado para contratar la gestión de venta de una propiedad y no responden

Constanza Valdés 10 months ago

Pésima atención de la ejecutiva asignada, tratan como si te hicieran un favor, responde mal y luego desaparece, al menos que traten mejor si te cobran comisión

Constanza Acuña 2 years ago

Pésima atención de corredora

mario arturo villanueva traverso 3 years ago

Pésima atención, no contestan las llamadas telefónicas. No tienen idea de las propiedades que tienen publicadas.

Karina Martínez 5 years ago

nunca responden

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa located?

Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa is at Av. Simón Bolívar 4902, 7790475 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana, in Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa?

Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa is listed as an estate agency.

What are the opening hours of Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa?

Published hours are Monday: 09:30–18:00; Tuesday: 09:30–18:00; Wednesday: 09:30–18:00; Thursday: 09:30–18:00; Friday: 09:30–18:00; Saturday: closed; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa open on Sunday?

No, Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa?

You can call Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa on 9 5334 8943. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa rated on Google?

Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa has a Google rating of 3.2 out of 5 from 19 reviews.

Does Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa have a website?

Yes, the website of Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa is engelvoelkers.com (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Engel & Völkers Ñuñoa?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

More estate agents & property developers in Ñuñoa

All estate agents & property developers in Ñuñoa →

BRAM Gestión inmobiliaria

Estate Agents & Property Developers · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Irarrázaval 2401, Ofi 1015, 7750495 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (82)

Novaporta

Estate Agents & Property Developers · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Dublé Almeyda 2929, Ofi 144, 7750169 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (8)

Alo corredor

Estate Agents & Property Developers · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Fernández Concha 105, 8690000 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (4)

Property Partners Ñuñoa

Estate Agents & Property Developers · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Hamburgo 2002, 7750000 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

5.0 (4)

Somma Plaza Ñuñoa

Estate Agents & Property Developers · Ñuñoa, Santiago Metropolitan Region

Av. Irarrázaval 2899, 7750538 Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana

3.7 (236)

Other categories in Ñuñoa

Popular searches