Entre Cumbres International Restaurant

Peruvian & Ceviche Restaurants in Vallenar, Atacama

4.5 (876)

CategoryPeruvian & Ceviche Restaurants
AddressCostanera Nte. 2567, 1610000 Vallenar, Atacama
StreetCostanera Nte
AreaVallenar, Atacama
Phone9 7205 2056 · WhatsApp
Google rating 4.5 (876)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 15, 2026

Opening hours

Monday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00
Tuesday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00
Wednesday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00
Thursday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00
Friday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:30
Saturday12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:30
Sunday12:30–16:30

About Entre Cumbres International Restaurant

Ubicado en Vallenar, en la Región de Atacama, Entre Cumbres International Restaurant es el único restaurante del norte de Chile dos veces acreditado y ganador de medalla de oro🎖️en Auténtica Cocina Peruana 🇵🇪.

Nuestra amplia carta internacional recorre sabores del mundo 🇪🇺, incluyendo cocina griega, croata y española, además de una exclusiva carta vegana 🌿 pensada para todos los estilos de vida.

Más que un restaurante, somos un verdadero viaje de sabores, donde la tradición, la calidad y la innovación se combinan con ingredientes frescos 🍅, atención personalizada 🤝 y el auténtico espíritu de la alta cocina ✨.

¡Los esperamos como siempre, con la mejor atención y el sabor que nos distingue!🎖️

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Marko Zoric 6 months ago

This is the best restaurant in Chile period! 😊

Kelley Bowers Laesch 2 years ago

Go, go, go!! Unique, lovely and spacious restaurant with wide range of dishes that would please and accommodate anyone. Specializes in Peruvian with Chilean twist, as well as Greek and Croatian. I had the local, mild white fish, Reineta, with a creamy fettuccine, and there were several other ways it was prepared. We had a big group and all loved their dishes! Very friendly and welcoming and great cocktails. Really a great outing for superb, unique food.

Jackie Laesch 2 years ago

I highly recommend anyone visiting Vallenar or passing by to stop at Entre Cumbres! The food is excellent, with lots of variety available and large serving sizes. The drink options are wonderful and I particularly enjoyed the amoretto sour. The service is fast and everyone is so friendly and attentive. This was my second visit and I will definitely be dining there again next time I am in Chile!

Thiago Cesar 2 years ago

Amazing place with great food and service. Nice surprise on our way driving from Santiago to Copiapó.

Benedikt Wurster 3 years ago

The Best Restaurant in Vallenar. The Food is super delicious. The staff is kind and very polite! 5 out of 5 stars! Try the Pisco sour there is awesome!!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Entre Cumbres International Restaurant located?

Entre Cumbres International Restaurant is at Costanera Nte. 2567, 1610000 Vallenar, Atacama, in Vallenar, Atacama. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Entre Cumbres International Restaurant?

Entre Cumbres International Restaurant is listed as a Peruvian and ceviche restaurant.

What are the opening hours of Entre Cumbres International Restaurant?

Published hours are Monday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00; Tuesday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00; Wednesday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00; Thursday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:00; Friday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:30; Saturday: 12:30–16:30, 19:30–23:30; Sunday: 12:30–16:30. On some days it closes for a while, for example between lunch and dinner, and reopens later. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Entre Cumbres International Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12:30–16:30.

What is the phone number of Entre Cumbres International Restaurant?

You can call Entre Cumbres International Restaurant on 9 7205 2056. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.

How is Entre Cumbres International Restaurant rated on Google?

Entre Cumbres International Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 876 reviews.

Does Entre Cumbres International Restaurant have a website?

Yes, the website of Entre Cumbres International Restaurant is entrecumbresrestaurant.cl (linked on this page).

How can I pay at Entre Cumbres International Restaurant?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Other categories in Vallenar

Popular searches