Fabrica De Masas
Bakeries in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
4.6 (162)
| Category | Bakeries |
|---|---|
| Address | Av. San José de la Estrella 846, 8300666 La Florida, Región Metropolitana |
| Street | Avenida San José de la Estrella |
| Area | La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region |
| Phone | 2 2262 6591 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (162) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 14:00–20:00 |
About Fabrica De Masas
Negocio Familiar
Located at Av. San José de la Estrella 846, 8300666 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, Fabrica De Masas operates as a bakery in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 10:00–20:00. Also bear in mind that 1 January, 1 May, 18 and 19 September and 25 December are mandatory retail holidays, when most shops close. The listed phone number is 2 2262 6591. From abroad dial +56 followed by the number. Calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the norm for bookings and appointments. More information is available on its website, instagram.com.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 162 reviews, placing it among the better-rated bakeries in La Florida on this site.
How Fabrica De Masas compares with other bakeries in La Florida
- It has the third-most Google reviews (162) of the 9 bakeries listed in La Florida.
- Among the 9 bakeries in La Florida with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.6.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, earlier than 6 of the 8 bakeries in La Florida that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Avenida San José de la Estrella with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other bakeries: Elí Pan (0.5 km), La keka Pasteleria (0.5 km), Panadería Y Pastelería Larenas Ferreira (1.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Cristofer Espinoza 2 months ago
Horrible la atención!! he ido en dos ocasiones a comprar y siempre es pésima la atención por parte de sus dueños. Para nunca más volver. Y los precios en general no son buenos
marco ahues 2 months ago
Las sopaipillas malas se endurecer como palo en especial de un día para el otro horribles sacan mas grandes y mas chicas a veces salen parejas del mismo tamaño eso lo único lo demás bien.
Jorge Toro 6 months ago
Muy buenas las masas para empanadas y a muy buen precio, primera vez que compramos en este lugar, volveremos.
braulio rubio 8 months ago
Asquerosas las masas con pelo te venden una cantidad y viene menos el dueño nunka quiere dar la cara asqueroso el local me lo recomendaron Pero pésimo
Patricia Tudela 2 years ago
Buen lugar para compara diferentes masas. Al por mayor y detalle. Buen servicio y productos de calidad en relación al precio ☺️
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fabrica De Masas located?
Fabrica De Masas is at Av. San José de la Estrella 846, 8300666 La Florida, Región Metropolitana, in La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fabrica De Masas?
Fabrica De Masas is listed as a bakery.
What are the opening hours of Fabrica De Masas?
Published hours are Monday: 10:00–20:00; Tuesday: 10:00–20:00; Wednesday: 10:00–20:00; Thursday: 10:00–20:00; Friday: 10:00–20:00; Saturday: 10:00–20:00; Sunday: 14:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Fabrica De Masas open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 14:00–20:00.
What is the phone number of Fabrica De Masas?
You can call Fabrica De Masas on 2 2262 6591.
How is Fabrica De Masas rated on Google?
Fabrica De Masas has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 162 reviews.
Does Fabrica De Masas have a website?
Yes, the website of Fabrica De Masas is instagram.com (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Fabrica De Masas?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More bakeries in La Florida
All bakeries in La Florida →EMPANADAS LOS LOBOS DE ITA
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Panaderia Y Pasteleria San Ricardo
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
La Fika Panadería
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Panappetit
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Nevada
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
La keka Pasteleria
Bakeries · La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region
