Farmacia Cruz Verde

Pharmacies in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

4.0 (4)

CategoryPharmacies
AddressAvenida Maquehue 850, 4850000 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía
StreetAvenida Maquehue
AreaPadre Las Casas, Araucanía
Google rating 4.0 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:00–20:00
Tuesday09:00–20:00
Wednesday09:00–20:00
Thursday09:00–20:00
Friday09:00–20:00
Saturday09:00–20:00
Sunday10:00–20:00

About Farmacia Cruz Verde

Located at Avenida Maquehue 850, 4850000 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, Farmacia Cruz Verde operates as a pharmacy in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Opening hours are published for all seven days of the week. Typical hours are 9:00–20:00. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Farmacia Cruz Verde compares with other pharmacies in Padre Las Casas

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rocio Muñoz 6 months ago

pamela 7 months ago

SERGIO GALLARDO 11 months ago

Juana arevalo a year ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Farmacia Cruz Verde located?

Farmacia Cruz Verde is at Avenida Maquehue 850, 4850000 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía, in Padre Las Casas, Araucanía. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Farmacia Cruz Verde?

Farmacia Cruz Verde is listed as a pharmacy.

What are the opening hours of Farmacia Cruz Verde?

Published hours are Monday: 09:00–20:00; Tuesday: 09:00–20:00; Wednesday: 09:00–20:00; Thursday: 09:00–20:00; Friday: 09:00–20:00; Saturday: 09:00–20:00; Sunday: 10:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.

Is Farmacia Cruz Verde open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10:00–20:00.

How is Farmacia Cruz Verde rated on Google?

Farmacia Cruz Verde has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

How can I pay at Farmacia Cruz Verde?

The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.

Are there other pharmacies near Farmacia Cruz Verde?

Yes. Padre Las Casas also has Vilumilla, Farmacias del Dr. Simi, Botillería Paraíso Kutral among others; see the full list of pharmacies in Padre Las Casas at the bottom of this page.

More pharmacies in Padre Las Casas

All pharmacies in Padre Las Casas →

Vilumilla

Pharmacies · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

5.0 (1)

Farmacias del Dr. Simi

Pharmacies · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Avenida Maquehue 1281, Local 4, 4850369 Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

3.0 (34)

Botillería Paraíso Kutral

Pharmacies · Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

Corvalán 1996, Padre las Casas, Padre Las Casas, Araucanía

1.0 (1)

Other categories in Padre Las Casas

Popular searches