Fit Plaza
Gyms & Fitness in Concepción, Biobío
4.4 (28)
| Category | Gyms & Fitness |
|---|---|
| Address | Caupolicán 518 piso 5to y 6to, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío |
| Street | Caupolicán 518 piso 5to y |
| Area | Concepción, Biobío |
| Phone | 9 3002 3600 · WhatsApp |
| Google rating | 4.4 (28) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 06:30–22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 06:30–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 06:30–22:00 |
| Thursday | 06:30–22:00 |
| Friday | 06:30–22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00–15:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Fit Plaza
En Fit Plaza somos mas que un Gimnasio.!!
Located at Caupolicán 518 piso 5to y 6to, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío, Fit Plaza operates as a gym in Concepción, Biobío. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Salons, beauty centres and gyms in Chile are best booked ahead, by phone or WhatsApp, especially for Friday and Saturday and before weddings, graduations and the end-of-year holidays. Agree the treatment and the price before you start. Gyms and sports courts are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00, and before signing up to a gym plan ask whether there is a minimum contract period. Gyms charge a joining fee and a monthly or annual plan, and they are busiest early in the morning and after 18:00; before signing, ask about any minimum contract period and whether classes are included.
Opening hours are published for six days of the week. On most of those days it is open 6:30–22:00. Note that it does not open on Sundays. Hours may change on public holidays, at the Fiestas Patrias in September and over Christmas and New Year. You can reach Fit Plaza on 9 3002 3600; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, appointments or directions, and many businesses in Chile also answer on WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, fitplazagimnasio.cl.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 28 reviews, a strong result for a gym in Concepción that suggests consistent service.
How Fit Plaza compares with other gyms & fitness in Concepción
- Nearest other gyms & fitness: Bfitgimnasios (0.0 km), LONVIA (0.3 km), Pro Elite GYM (0.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Catalina Figueroa Burgos 7 months ago
me gusta el ambiente y puedes probar diferentes clases
Lilibeth auristela Morales molina 9 months ago
¡¡excelente!! es muy amplio tiene máquinas muy variadas, uno de mis gimnasios favoritos.
Sebastian a year ago
Buenas máquinas y buena ubicación del gym, desde mi punto de vista faltan algunos agarres para las poleas y remos , los pesos de las mancuernas desde los 25kg van de 5 en 5, lo cual dificulta en mi caso el progreso ya que pasar de 25kg a 30kg de una es mucho. los espacios tienen una muy buena distribución, cuenta con 3 zonas, 2 de maquinarias y 1 de pesos libres donde también hacen las clases. En cuanto al personal la mayoría muy simpáticos y atentos. El valor del pase diario es de 5mil pesos lo cual encuentro bien comparado a otros gimnasios. Se me hizo extraño que no tuviera remo T, agregaría mancuernas de 27,5 , 32,5 , 37,5 …. que hacen falta la verdad. En resumen es un gym con buenas máquinas, buen amiente y ubicación. Totalmente recomendable.
javiera medina 2 years ago
Excelente gimnasio, las maquinas en muy buen estado y de todo tipo. Es agradable la vista que tienen las trotadoras. Buenas clases. Buen ambiente y buena musica!
Mercedes Perez Edited 10 months ago
Excelente personal, muy profecionales... Las clases son geniales.. La verdad es que me encanta!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fit Plaza located?
Fit Plaza is at Caupolicán 518 piso 5to y 6to, 4030000 Concepción, Bío Bío, in Concepción, Biobío. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fit Plaza?
Fit Plaza is listed as a gym.
What are the opening hours of Fit Plaza?
Published hours are Monday: 06:30–22:00; Tuesday: 06:30–22:00; Wednesday: 06:30–22:00; Thursday: 06:30–22:00; Friday: 06:30–22:00; Saturday: 08:00–15:00; Sunday: closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays, long weekends, the Fiestas Patrias (18–19 September) and between Christmas and New Year, and on the coast and in the south outside the summer season, so call before a special trip.
Is Fit Plaza open on Sunday?
No, Fit Plaza is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Fit Plaza?
You can call Fit Plaza on 9 3002 3600. It is a mobile number, so you can also try WhatsApp using the button on this page.
How is Fit Plaza rated on Google?
Fit Plaza has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 28 reviews.
Does Fit Plaza have a website?
Yes, the website of Fit Plaza is fitplazagimnasio.cl (linked on this page).
How can I pay at Fit Plaza?
The listing does not say which payment methods are accepted. In Chile, cash in Chilean pesos, debit cards (Redcompra) and credit cards, bank transfers, which are common even at small shops, and QR payments or wallets such as Mercado Pago, MACH or Tenpo are the norm. Always ask for your receipt ("boleta"). Ask first if you plan to pay by card, especially at small shops and street markets.
More gyms & fitness in Concepción
All gyms & fitness in Concepción →Impulsa Fit ccp
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío
Gimnasio Smart Fit - Concepción Centro
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío
Koach Fitness Club
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío
Gimnasio Municipal De Concepción
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío
Gimnasio Lets Fit Concepcion
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío
Elysium Concepción
Gyms & Fitness · Concepción, Biobío